Jimmy Fontana

Jimmy Fontana

Real Name:
Enrico Sbriccoli
Profile:
Italian actor, songwriter and singer born on 13 Nov 1934 in Camerino and died on 11 Sept 2013 in Rome
Aliases:
Variations:

Jimmy Fontana Discography

Albums

PML 10367 Jimmy Fontana Jimmy Fontana (Album) RCA Italiana PML 10367 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
S 29 Jimmy Fontana La Mia Serenata(LP) RCA Italiana S 29 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
AVL-3808 Jimmy Fontana Delilah(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor AVL-3808 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

50.365 Jimmy Fontana Mi Pequeña(7", EP) Belter 50.365 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
50.356 Jimmy* / Paula (11) Jimmy* / Paula (11) - II Festival De La Canción Mediterránea(7", EP) Belter 50.356 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
50.363 Jimmy Fontana Diablo (Cantado En Español) / Simples Palabras (Words) / Il Tempo S'È Fermato / Reencontrémonos(7", EP) Belter 50.363 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
50.289 Jimmy Fontana Noi(7", EP) Belter 50.289 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
50.399 Jimmy Fontana Me Lanzo(7", EP) Belter 50.399 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
N. 20046 Jimmy Fontana Venus(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20046 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
50.323 Jimmy Fontana Baco, Tobaco Y Venus / Enloquecer De Amor / No Decirlo A Nadie / Bebo(7", EP) Belter 50.323 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
N. 20077 Jimmy Fontana Words (Semplici Parole)(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20077 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
50.374 Jimmy Fontana No Pidas A Las Estrellas = Non Domandare Alle Stelle / Robaré / Il Nostro Concerto / Verano = Estate(7", EP) Belter 50.374 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
N. 20084 Jimmy Fontana Ruberò Il Profumo Dei Fiori(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Il Musichiere, The Red Record N. 20084 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
50.480 Jimmy Fontana / Mara Del Río* / Giorgia (7) Jimmy Fontana / Mara Del Río* / Giorgia (7) - 3er Festival de la Canción Mediterránea(7", EP) Belter, Astraphon 50.480 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
50.415 Jimmy Fontana Lady Luna(7", EP) Belter 50.415 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
50.441 Jimmy Fontana Las Casas / Tuyo Es Mi Camino / Nunca Has Estado Tan Bonita / Nostalgia(7", EP) Belter 50.441 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
50.590 Jimmy Fontana Granada / El Manisero / Me Hacen Reir / Sueño En Un Rock Y En Ti(7", EP) Belter 50.590 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3125 Gianni Meccia - Jimmy Fontana Gianni Meccia - Jimmy Fontana - Nicole / Twist N.9(7") RCA Victor PM45 3125 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3123 Gianni Meccia & Jimmy Fontana Gianni Meccia & Jimmy Fontana - Bugiarda / Maria-Ria(7") RCA Victor PM45 3123 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3081 Jimmy Fontana Estate E Fumo / Piano Piano(7") RCA Victor PM45 3081 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45-3225, PM 45 3225 Jimmy Fontana Non Te Ne Andare RCA Italiana, RCA Italiana PM45-3225, PM 45 3225 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
3-20641 Jimmy Fontana Maria(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20641 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
SS-1334 Jimmy Fontana / Gianni Morandi Jimmy Fontana / Gianni Morandi - 太陽の下の18才 / サンライト・ツイスト(7") Victor SS-1334 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
PM 45 3261 Jimmy Fontana O Te O Nessuna RCA Italiana, RCA Italiana PM 45 3261 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
PM45 3288 Jimmy Fontana E Quanto Tempo Durerà / La Notte Che Son Partito RCA Italiana PM45 3288 Italy 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit