James Righton

James Righton

Real Name:
James Nicholas Righton
Profile:
English musician, born 25 August 1983 in Stratford-upon-Avon, England, UK. He is married to Keira Knightley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

James Righton Discography

Vocals

B000862902 Klaxons Klaxons - Myths Of The Near Future (Album) Geffen Records B000862902 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
0600753038208 Various Golden Skans Various - XBox Soundtracks Presents Start (Comp) Universal 0600753038208 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
NEWCD9019 Klaxons It's Not Over Yet (Brodinski Remix) / 666 Klaxons - A Bugged Out Mix / A Bugged In Selection(CD, Comp, Mixed + CD, Comp) New State Recordings NEWCD9019 UK 2007 Sell This Version
RINSE006S Klaxons Klaxons - Echoes(7", Single, Mul) Rinse (2) RINSE006S UK 2010 Sell This Version
460502670636 Klaxons Klaxons - Surfing The Void (Album) Rinse (2), Polydor 460502670636 Russia 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

0600753038208 Various Golden Skans Various - XBox Soundtracks Presents Start (Comp) Universal 0600753038208 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
B000862902 Klaxons Klaxons - Myths Of The Near Future (Album) Geffen Records B000862902 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
NEWCD9019 Klaxons It's Not Over Yet (Brodinski Remix) / 666 Klaxons - A Bugged Out Mix / A Bugged In Selection(CD, Comp, Mixed + CD, Comp) New State Recordings NEWCD9019 UK 2007 Sell This Version
RINSE006S Klaxons Klaxons - Echoes(7", Single, Mul) Rinse (2) RINSE006S UK 2010 Sell This Version
460502670636 Klaxons Klaxons - Surfing The Void (Album) Rinse (2), Polydor 460502670636 Russia 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

0094639492725 The Chemical Brothers All Rights Reversed (as James Wrighton) The Chemical Brothers - We Are The Night (Album) Freestyle Dust, Virgin 0094639492725 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
06024 9848519 4 Various Golden Skans Various - Big In UK Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Polystar (3) 06024 9848519 4 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
530.088-5 Various Golden Skans Various - De Afrekening 41(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music Belgium 530.088-5 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
Visions #88 Various Gravity's Rainbow (Soulwax Remix) (as J.Righton) Various - All Areas Volume 88(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #88 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
5144267702 Various Golden Skans Various - Triple J's Hottest 100 Volume 15(DVD-V, PAL, Comp, All) Triple J, ABC Music 5144267702 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
15432 Various Golden Skans Various - 3 Pistas Vol.2(2xCD, Comp) iPlay, Edições Valentim de Carvalho 15432 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
5099968448721 Chemical Brothers* All Rights Reversed (as James Wrighton) Chemical Brothers* - We Are The Night / Push The Button(2xCD, Album + Box, Ltd, Comp) EMI 5099968448721 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
RINSE006S Klaxons Klaxons - Echoes(7", Single, Mul) Rinse (2) RINSE006S UK 2010 Sell This Version
460502670636 Klaxons Klaxons - Surfing The Void (Album) Rinse (2), Polydor 460502670636 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
5332400 Various Echoes (as Righton) Various - Triple J's Hottest 100 Vol 18(DVD-V, Comp, PAL, All) Triple J, ABC Music 5332400 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
2630038115971 Various Gravity's Rainbow Various - Festival Des Inrocks 1988 - 2012(4xCD, Comp) Les Inrockuptibles 2630038115971 France 2012 Sell This Version
06007 5352552 (4) Various There Is No Other Time (Claptone Remix) Various - About:Berlin Vol:7(4xLP, Comp, Ltd) Polystar (3) 06007 5352552 (4) Germany 2014 Sell This Version
CD LI 14 243 Various There Is No Other Time Various - Printemps-été 2014(CD, Comp, Smplr) Les Inrockuptibles CD LI 14 243 France 2014 Sell This Version