Walter Sear

Walter Sear

Real Name:
Walter Edmond Sear
Profile:
American synthesizerist, producer and theremin player, born 27 April 1930 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA and died 29 April 2010 in New York, NY, USA. He was the owner of Sear Sound Studio in New York, NY, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Walter Sear Discography

Albums

RSSD 977-2 Richard Hayman & Walter Sear Richard Hayman & Walter Sear - Electronic Evolutions(2xLP) Command RSSD 977-2 US 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit