Louise Harman

Louise Harman

Real Name:
Louise Amanda Harman
Profile:
Born: December 19, 1985, Neasden, England
Aliases:
Variations:

Louise Harman Discography

Writing & Arrangement

51416 1431 2 G Dionne Warwick Be My Neighbour (as Harman) Dionne Warwick - Dionne Sings Dionne (Comp) Empire Music Group Inc. 51416 1431 2 G Europe 1998 Sell This Version
CHLT060 Lady Sovereign Fiddle With The Volume (as L. Harman) and 7 more… Lady Sovereign - Vertically Challenged(CD, EP) Chocolate Industries, Casual Records CHLT060 UK 2005 Sell This Version
12ISX914DJ Lady Sovereign Lady Sovereign - Hoodie (Single, Maxi) Island Records, Island Records Group, Casual Records 12ISX914DJ UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Lady Sovereign Lady Sovereign - 9-5(CDr, Promo) Island Records Group, Casual Records none UK 2005 Sell This Version
12 IS 898 Lady Sovereign Lady Sovereign - Nine2Five (Single) Island Records 12 IS 898 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CSP-005 Lady Sovereign Love Me Or Hate Me (Remix) and 12 more… Lady Sovereign - Public Warning!(2xLP, Album) Chocolate Industries, Def Jam Recordings CSP-005 US 2006 Sell This Version
CIDDV 926, 9853017 Lady Sovereign A Little Bit Of Shhh (Smallstars Remix By Adrock) and 3 more… Lady Sovereign - Blah Blah EP(CD, EP + DVD-V, NTSC + Ltd, Num) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records Group, Island Records Group, Casual Records, Casual Records, Chocolate Industries, Chocolate Industries CIDDV 926, 9853017 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CD NOW 64, 0946 3 70167 2 5 Various Nine2five Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 64(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI, Virgin, EMI CD NOW 64, 0946 3 70167 2 5 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CSP003 Lady Sovereign Ch Ching (Spank Rock Remix) (as L.Harman) and 1 more… Lady Sovereign - Size Don't Matter! (EP) Chocolate Industries, Def Jam Recordings, Island Records CSP003 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
CHLT 061 Lady Sovereign Lady Sovereign - A Little Bit Of Shhh (Adrock Remix)(7") Chocolate Industries CHLT 061 US 2006 Sell This Version
nash promo 01091 Lady Sovereign Lady Sovereign - Love Me Or Hate Me (Maxi, Single) Universal Records, Def Jam Recordings nash promo 01091 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
KEXPLP001 Various Public Warning Various - Live At KEXP, Volume Three (Comp) KEXP KEXPLP001 US 2007 Sell This Version
5101187252 Various Love Me Or Hate Me Various - Triple J's Hottest 100 Volume 14(DVD, Comp, PAL, All) ABC Music, Triple J 5101187252 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
none Various Those Were The Days Various - Magic News Vol. 129(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Magic Records none Poland 2007 Sell This Version
984 722-4 Various Love Me Or Hate Me (as L. Harman) Various - Top Kids 9(CD, Comp) Magic Records 984 722-4 Poland 2007 Sell This Version
060249847238 (5) Various Love Me Or Hate Me Various - The Dome Vol. 41(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), EMI 060249847238 (5) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
9846049 Various Nine2Five Various - Brits Hits - The Album Of The Year 2007(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 9846049 UK 2007 Sell This Version
MOSA097 Various So Human (Originally By The Cure) Various - Uncovered: A Unique Collection Of Cool Covers(2xCD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound (Australia) MOSA097 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
LOVECD55 Lady Sovereign Lady Sovereign - Jigsaw (Album, Comp) Midget Records (2), Midget Records (2) LOVECD55 Asia 2009 Sell This Version