Juggy Murray Jones

Juggy Murray Jones

Real Name:
Henry Murray Jr.
Profile:
Record label owner (Jupiter Records (2), Jupiter Jazz, Sue Records Inc., Sue Records International, Symbol Records (2)), producer, singer and songwriter.

Born on 24.11.1923 in Charleston, South Carolina
Died on 08.02.2005 in New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Juggy Murray Jones Discography

Albums

Jupiter 1101, JUPITER 1101 Juggy Murray Jones Inside America (Disco) (Album) Jupiter Records (2), Jupiter Records (2) Jupiter 1101, JUPITER 1101 US 1976 Sell This Version
JJ-1401 Juggy Murray Jones Rhythm And Blues (Album) Jupiter Jazz Records JJ-1401 US 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

142 Juggy* Soul At Sunrise / Just A Minute (Single) Sue Records Inc. 142 US 1966 Sell This Version
SUE 9 Juggy* Oily / The Spoiler (Single) Sue Records Inc. SUE 9 US 1969 Sell This Version
SUE 14 Juggy* Buttered Popcorn / Thock It To Me Honi(7") Sue Records Inc. SUE 14 US 1969 Sell This Version
1 Juggy Murray* Built For Speed Pony Records 1 US 1972 Sell This Version
2065 283 Juggy Murray Jones Inside America / Disco Extraordinaire (Single) Jupiter Records (2) 2065 283 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
906-D-12 Juggy Jones* Come On Do It Some More(12") Jupiter Records (2) 906-D-12 US 1977 Sell This Version
421 Juggy Murray Jones & Cuba Gooding Juggy Murray Jones & Cuba Gooding - Love Is A Gamble(12") Jupiter Records (2) 421 US 1982 Sell This Version
JUP-903 Juggy Murray Jones Disco Extraordinaire Jupiter Records (2) JUP-903 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit