Edward H. Tarr

Edward H. Tarr

Real Name:
Edward Hankins Tarr
Profile:
American trumpeter (born 15.06.1936 in Norwich, Connecticut/USA).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Edward H. Tarr Discography

Albums

HMS 30 694 Jean-Baptiste Lully, Henry Purcell, Collegium Aureum, Edward H. Tarr, Reinhard Peters Jean-Baptiste Lully, Henry Purcell, Collegium Aureum, Edward H. Tarr, Reinhard Peters - Suite Aus Der Oper "Amadis" / Suite Aus Der Oper "King Arthur"(LP, Mono) Harmonia Mundi HMS 30 694 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
DL 1.380, STDL 13 80 Manfredini*, Vivaldi*, Torelli*, Albinoni*, Heinz Zickler, Herbert Thal, Edward H. Tarr, Mainzer Kammerorchester, Günter Kehr, Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Jörg Faerber Manfredini*, Vivaldi*, Torelli*, Albinoni*, Heinz Zickler, Herbert Thal, Edward H. Tarr, Mainzer Kammerorchester, Günter Kehr, Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Jörg Faerber - Italian Baroque Trumpet Concerti(LP) VOX (6), VOX (6) DL 1.380, STDL 13 80 France 1966 Sell This Version
198430, SAPM 198430 Georg Philipp Telemann - Sebastian KelberHans-Martin LindeAlfred SousWalter StiftnerEdward Tarr*Josef UlsamerElza van der Ven* Georg Philipp Telemann - Sebastian KelberHans-Martin LindeAlfred SousWalter StiftnerEdward Tarr*Josef UlsamerElza van der Ven* - Bläserserenade - Nach Dem »Getreuen Music-Meister«(LP, Album, Spe) Archiv Produktion, Archiv Produktion 198430, SAPM 198430 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
S-6261, 6261 Edward H. Tarr And Ensemble Of Antique Instruments* The Art Of The Town-Piper (Album) World Record Club, The Record Society, World Record Club, The Record Society S-6261, 6261 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
S-6293 Edward H. Tarr , Trumpet Consortium Musicum (2) Conducted By Fritz Lehan Edward H. Tarr , Trumpet Consortium Musicum (2) Conducted By Fritz Lehan - The Art Of The Baroque Trumpet (Album) Nonesuch S-6293 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
H-72170 Johann Wilhelm Hertel, Leopold Mozart, Johann Nepomuk Hummel, Edward Tarr*, Helmut Hucke, Consortium Musicum (2), Fritz Lehan Johann Wilhelm Hertel, Leopold Mozart, Johann Nepomuk Hummel, Edward Tarr*, Helmut Hucke, Consortium Musicum (2), Fritz Lehan - Trumpet Concertos (Album) Nonesuch H-72170 US 1972 Sell This Version
H-71279 Edward Tarr* And George Kent (3) Edward Tarr* And George Kent (3) - Baroque Masterpieces For Trumpet & Organ (Album) Nonesuch H-71279 US 1973 Sell This Version
LP-152 Gershwin* / Martinů* / Alexius* / Hindemith* - Edward Tarr*, Elisabeth Westenholz Gershwin* / Martinů* / Alexius* / Hindemith* - Edward Tarr*, Elisabeth Westenholz - Rhapsody In Blue / Sonatina / Sonatina / Sonata (For Trumpet And Piano)(LP, Album) BIS LP-152 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
LP-217, BIS-LP-217 Bengt Eklund's Baroque Ensemble Conducted By Edward H. Tarr Bengt Eklund's Baroque Ensemble Conducted By Edward H. Tarr - Courtly Trumpet Ensemble Music By Diabelli, Speer, Biber, Keller, Anonymou(LP) BIS, BIS LP-217, BIS-LP-217 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
B-3678 Johann Gottfried Reiche*, Johann Ludwig Krebs, Georg Friedrich Händel, John Stanley (2), Johann Sebastian Bach, Edward H. Tarr, Irmtraud Krüger Johann Gottfried Reiche*, Johann Ludwig Krebs, Georg Friedrich Händel, John Stanley (2), Johann Sebastian Bach, Edward H. Tarr, Irmtraud Krüger - Edward H. Tarr Trompete, Irmtraud Krüger Orgel, Reiche, Krebs, Händel, Stanley, Bach(LP, Album) Gerling B-3678 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
8.554375S Niklas Eklund, Drottningholms Barockensemble, Nils-Erik Sparf / Edward H. Tarr Niklas Eklund, Drottningholms Barockensemble, Nils-Erik Sparf / Edward H. Tarr - Virtuosa Trumpetkonserter 2(CD, Album) Naxos 8.554375S Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
CHE 0122-2 Edward Tarr* / Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra* Edward Tarr* / Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra* - Trompeten Für Den Kaiser / Trumpets For The Emperor(CD) Christophorus CHE 0122-2 2006 Sell This Version
87 892 KK Edward H. Tarr Baroque Masterpieces For Trumpet & Organ Volume 2 Nonesuch 87 892 KK Germany Unknown Sell This Version