Panama Francis

Panama Francis

Real Name:
David Francis
Profile:
American swing jazz drummer, born 21 December 1918 in Miami, Florida, died 13 November 2001 in Orlando, Florida, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Panama Francis Discography

Albums

BN 629 Panama Francis Exploding Drums (Album) Epic BN 629 US 1959 Sell This Version
LVA 9213 Cozy Cole And His Orchestra* Featuring Gene Krupa, Ray McKinley, Panama Francis Cozy Cole And His Orchestra* Featuring Gene Krupa, Ray McKinley, Panama Francis - Drum Beat For Dancing Feet (Album) Coral, Coral, Coral LVA 9213 UK 1963 Sell This Version
33.093 Milt Buckner - Arnett Cobb, Eddie Chamblee - Panama Francis Milt Buckner - Arnett Cobb, Eddie Chamblee - Panama Francis - Midnight Slows Vol 6(LP, Album) Black And Blue 33.093 France 1977 Sell This Version
KK 813 Panama Francis All-Stars 1949(LP, RM, Mono) Krazy Kat KK 813 UK 1987 Sell This Version
TFM 5101 Panama Francis Blues Band* Tough Talk 20th Century Fox Records TFM 5101 US Unknown Sell This Version
11433 Illinois Jacquet, Arnett Cobb With Milt Buckner, Panama Francis Illinois Jacquet, Arnett Cobb With Milt Buckner, Panama Francis - Jazz At Town Hall(LP, Album) JRC Records 11433 US Unknown Sell This Version
33.118 Panama Francis Panama Story(LP, Album) Black And Blue 33.118 France Unknown Sell This Version
900.280 - 81 Milt Buckner . Gerard Badini* . Jimmy Woode . Panama Francis . Sam Woodyard Milt Buckner . Gerard Badini* . Jimmy Woode . Panama Francis . Sam Woodyard - A Night At The Popcorn(2xLP, Gat) Riverboat 900.280 - 81 France Unknown Sell This Version
GJ-89 Ray Bryant / Major Holley / Panama Francis Ray Bryant / Major Holley / Panama Francis - I Giganti Del Jazz Vol. 89(LP) Curcio GJ-89 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5038 Panama Francis Conga Rock / Marie (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5038 US 1959 Sell This Version
5-9448 Panama Francis You Came A Long Way From St. Louis / Yummy(7", Promo) Epic 5-9448 US Unknown Sell This Version