Johann Baptist Georg Neruda

Johann Baptist Georg Neruda

Real Name:
Johann Baptist Georg Neruda née Jan Křtitel Jiří Neruda z Rosic
Profile:
Czech classical composer, violinist and conductor.
Born in 1711 probably in a village “Rosice”, presently Czech Republic (although it remains unclear which one), died October 11, 1776 in Dresden, Germany. Resident of Dresden since the early 1740s.
(Note: other biographies may contradict, as their data is likely based on outdated sources.)
Sites:
Variations:

Johann Baptist Georg Neruda Discography

Albums

1 10 2434 Neruda*Biber*Rössler-Rosetti*Ryba*, Josef Svejkovský, Stanislav Suchánek, Plzeňský Rozhlasový Orchestr* - Stanislav Macura Neruda*Biber*Rössler-Rosetti*Ryba*, Josef Svejkovský, Stanislav Suchánek, Plzeňský Rozhlasový Orchestr* - Stanislav Macura - Koncert Es Dur • Sonata A 6 • Koncert Č 1 • Koncert In Dis (Koncerty Pro Žesťové Nástroje) (Album) Supraphon 1 10 2434 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
NUM 75026 Hummel* / Telemann* / Neruda* - Maurice André, Guy Touvron, Lionel André, Ensemble Orchestral De Paris, Jean-Pierre Wallez Hummel* / Telemann* / Neruda* - Maurice André, Guy Touvron, Lionel André, Ensemble Orchestral De Paris, Jean-Pierre Wallez - Concerto Pour Trompette / Concerto Pour 3 Trompettes / Concerto Pour Trompette(LP) Erato NUM 75026 France 1982 Sell This Version
10 008 Ludwig Güttler, Neues Bachisches Collegium Musicum Leipzig - Telemann* / Fasch* / Heinichen* / Neruda* Ludwig Güttler, Neues Bachisches Collegium Musicum Leipzig - Telemann* / Fasch* / Heinichen* / Neruda* - Corno Da Caccia(CD, Album) Capriccio (2) 10 008 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
PSC 1292 Tine Thing Helseth, Norwegian Chamber Orchestra*, Haydn*, Albinoni*, Neruda*, Hummel* Tine Thing Helseth, Norwegian Chamber Orchestra*, Haydn*, Albinoni*, Neruda*, Hummel* - Trumpet Concertos(SACD, Album, Hybrid, Multichannel) Simax Classics PSC 1292 Norway 2007 Sell This Version
ALC 1101 Dittersdorf* * Stamic* * Kallick* * Škroup* * Neruda*, Czech Chamber Philharmonic, Petr Chromčák Dittersdorf* * Stamic* * Kallick* * Škroup* * Neruda*, Czech Chamber Philharmonic, Petr Chromčák - Baroque Bohemia & Beyond(CD, Album) Alto ALC 1101 UK 2010 Sell This Version