Willi Ostermann

Willi Ostermann

Real Name:
Wilhelm Ostermann
Profile:
German songwriter and composer, born 1 October 1876 in Mülheim am Rhein (today Cologne), Germany and died 6 August 1936 in Cologne, Germany.
Variations:

Willi Ostermann Discography

Albums

O 83346, OPX 57 Willi Ostermann Die Willi Ostermann Platte - Och Wat Wor Dat Fröher Schön Doch En Colonia(LP) Odeon, Extra Produktion O 83346, OPX 57 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

U 45 904 Willi Ostermann Potpourri(7", Single) Telefunken U 45 904 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
T 75 386 Willi Ostermann Kölner Humor / Witze von Tünnes Und Schäl - Lieder von Willi Ostermann(7", Mono) Not On Label T 75 386 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
21 451 EPH, EPH 21 451 Willi Ostermann, Willy Schneider, Willy Millowitsch Willi Ostermann, Willy Schneider, Willy Millowitsch - Einmal Am Rhein(7") Polydor, Polydor 21 451 EPH, EPH 21 451 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
G. O. 27 405 Thomas Liessem / Willi Ostermann Thomas Liessem / Willi Ostermann - Heimweh Nach Köln / Och Wat Wor Dat Fröher Schön Doch En Colonia(Shellac, 10") Gloria G. O. 27 405 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B. 12 306 Willi Ostermann Die Mösch (Der Spatz) / Denk Nicht An Morgen(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12 306 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

336 Willi Ostermann Heimweh Nach Köln (Ich Mööch Zo Foß No Kölle Gon)(Flexi, 6", Shape, S/Sided, Card) Not On Label 336 Germany Unknown Sell This Version