Ray Griff

Ray Griff

Real Name:
Raymond John Griff
Profile:
Canadian country singer/songwriter and pianist, born April 22, 1940 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
Sites:
Variations:

Ray Griff Discography

Albums

DOS 26013 Ray Griff Songs For Everyone (Album) Dot Records DOS 26013 US 1973 Sell This Version
ST-11566 Ray Griff The Last Of The Winfield Amateurs(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-11566 US 1976 Sell This Version
MBS-1 Ray Griff Ray's Bar and Grill(LP) Morning Records MBS-1 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
ST-11718 Ray Griff Raymond's Place(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-11718 US 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

58-0063 Ray Griff Tongue Twistin' Time / The Golden Years(7", Promo) Groove (3) 58-0063 US 1965 Sell This Version
K13855 Ray Griff Your Lily White Hands / One Of The Chosen Few (Single) MGM Records, MGM Records K13855 US 1967 Sell This Version
45-17124 Ray Griff A Ray Of Sunshine(7", Promo) Dot Records 45-17124 US 1968 Sell This Version
45-17171 Ray Griff Sweet Bird Of youth(7", Promo) Dot Records 45-17171 US 1968 Sell This Version
17288X Ray Griff The Entertainer(7", Single) Dot Records 17288X Canada 1969 Sell This Version
RA-19 Ray Griff Patches(7") Royal American RA-19 US 1971 Sell This Version
RA 46 Ray Griff The Morning After Baby Let Me Down(7", Single) Royal American RA 46 US 1971 Sell This Version
DOA-17440 Ray Griff It Rains Just The Same In Missouri(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records DOA-17440 US 1972 Sell This Version
RA 56 Ray Griff It's The First Day/Waxahachie Woman(7", Single) Royal American RA 56 US 1972 Sell This Version
RA 56-A Ray Griff It's The First Day(7", Single, Promo) Royal American RA 56-A US 1972 Sell This Version
DOA-17471 Ray Griff What Got To You (Before It Got To Me) (Single) Dot Records DOA-17471 US 1973 Sell This Version
DOA-17456 Ray Griff A Song For Everyone (Single) Dot Records DOA-17456 US 1973 Sell This Version
DOA-17461 Ray Griff Darlin'(7", Promo) Dot Records DOA-17461 US 1973 Sell This Version
DOA-17519 Ray Griff The Hill(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records DOA-17519 US 1974 Sell This Version
DOA-17519 Ray Griff I'm All Loved Out(7", Promo) ABC Dot DOA-17519 US 1974 Sell This Version
DOA-17542 Ray Griff If That's What It Takes(7", Single) ABC Dot DOA-17542 US 1975 Sell This Version
4126 Ray Griff You Ring My Bell(7", Single) Capitol Records 4126 US 1975 Sell This Version
P-4266 Ray Griff I Love The Way That You Love Me(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-4266 US 1976 Sell This Version
4266 Ray Griff I Love The Way That You Love Me / Wrapped Around Your Finger(7", Single) Capitol Records 4266 US 1976 Sell This Version
4368 Ray Griff You Put The Bounce Back Into My Step(7", Single) Capitol Records 4368 US 1976 Sell This Version
4415 Ray Griff A Passing Thing / Piano Man(7", Single) Capitol Records 4415 US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit