Chipmunk

Chipmunk

Real Name:
Jahmaal Noel Fyffe
Profile:
Jahmaal Noel Fyffe (born 26th November 1990) better known by his stage name Chip (9), formerly Chipmunk is an English Rapper/Grime artist and songwriter from Tottenham, London. On 13 January 2012 he announced via Twitter that he had permanently abbreviated his name from Chipmunk to Chip (9). Chip (9) announced his signing to American rapper T.I.'s Grand Hustle in March 2012 after leaving Sony Music.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chipmunk

Chipmunk Discography

Albums

ALWZ001 Chipmunk League Of My Own (Album) Alwayz Recording ALWZ001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
REIGN002 Chipmunk What Ever The Weather Volume Two(CD, Album) Reignassance Records REIGN002 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk Guess Who?(CDr, Album, Promo) Alwayz Recording none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk Fresh Out The Oven Vol. 1(CDr, Smplr) Not On Label none UK 2008 Sell This Version
88697594162 Chipmunk I Am Chipmunk (Album) Jive, Sony Music, Alwayz Recording 88697594162 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Wretch 32 + Chipmunk Wretch 32 + Chipmunk - More Fun! The Mixtape(CDr, Album, Promo) Wretchro Boys, Alwayz Recording none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk Transition (Album) Sony Music, Jive, Alwayz Recording none UK 2011 Sell This Version
CMARCD001 Chipmunk Spazzz.com(CD, Promo) Alwayz Recording CMARCD001 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Chipmunk Beast (Single) Alwayz Recording none UK 2008 Sell This Version
88697553162 Chipmunk Diamond Rings (Single) Jive, Sony Music, Alwayz Recording 88697553162 UK 2008 Sell This Version
ASYLUM9CD Ironik* Ft. Chipmunk & Elton John Ironik* Ft. Chipmunk & Elton John - Tiny Dancer (Hold Me Closer) (Single, Maxi) Asylum Records ASYLUM9CD Australia 2009 Sell This Version
88697632322 Chipmunk Feat. Talay Riley Chipmunk Feat. Talay Riley - Look For Me (Single) Columbia, Jive 88697632322 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk Ft. Esmée Denters Chipmunk Ft. Esmée Denters - Until You Were Gone (Single) Jive none UK 2009 Sell This Version
88697588692 Chipmunk Oopsy Daisy (Single) Jive, Columbia, Sony Music UK Ltd. 88697588692 UK 2009 Sell This Version
66601720132 Chipmunk Chip Diddy Chip(CD, Single) Alwayz Recording 66601720132 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Justin Bieber feat. Chipmunk Justin Bieber feat. Chipmunk - Baby (Chipmunk Remix)(File, MP3, Single) Island Def Jam Music Group none UK 2010
88697848342 Chipmunk Featuring Chris Brown (4) Chipmunk Featuring Chris Brown (4) - Champion(CD, Single) Jive, Sony Music 88697848342 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Mindless Behavior Feat. Chipmunk Mindless Behavior Feat. Chipmunk - Mr. Right(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Chipmunk Flying High (Clean Radio Edit)(CDr, Single, Promo) Jive none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Chipmunk Look For Me(CD, Promo) Jive none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Bodyrox Ft. Chipmunk & Luciana* Bodyrox Ft. Chipmunk & Luciana* - Bow Wow Wow(CDr, Promo) Transmission Recordings Ltd. none UK 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit