Bruce & Bongo

Bruce & Bongo

Real Name:
Bruce Hammond & Douglas Wilgrove
Profile:
Bruce (Bruce Hammond, born 13 January 1955 in England) &
Bongo (Douglas Wilgrove, born 19 March 1955 in Peterborough, England)
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Bruce & Bongo Discography

Albums

MRLP 3045 Bruce & Bongo The Geil Album (Album) Geil Records MRLP 3045 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

INT 10700 Bruce & Bongo Hi Ho (Heigh Ho - Whistle While You Work) (Maxi, Single) Rush Records INT 10700 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
6.14643 Bruce & Bongo French Foreign Legion (Maxi) Geil Records 6.14643 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
INT 10685 Bruce & Bongo Geil (Maxi, Single) Rush Records, Dum Dum Records INT 10685 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
YD 709 Bruce & Bongo / Ivan Cattaneo Bruce & Bongo / Ivan Cattaneo - Geil (Geilomatick Mix) / Neo Latina (Medley: La Violetera / Pepito / O Mama, Mama / Amor, Amor, Amor)(7", Jukebox) CGD YD 709 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
INT 15297 Bruce & Bongo The Best Disco (In The World) (Single, Maxi) Geil Records, Geil Records INT 15297 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
6. 14842 Klaus & Klaus & Bruce & Bongo Klaus & Klaus & Bruce & Bongo - Holidays Are Here Again (Maxi) TELDEC 6. 14842 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
YD 726 Bruce & Bongo / Matia Bazar Bruce & Bongo / Matia Bazar - The Best Disco (In The World) / Noi(7", Jukebox) CGD YD 726 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
145.321 Klaus & Klaus & Bruce & Bongo Klaus & Klaus & Bruce & Bongo - Holidays Are Here Again (Englisch Version)(7", Single) CNR 145.321 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
BP 001-12 Bruce & Bongo We Ain't Back (Maxi) Blue Point Records BP 001-12 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
TIX 047 Bruce & Bongo / Kraze Bruce & Bongo / Kraze - Geil / The Party(12") 12 Inch Stars TIX 047 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
ABX 003 Doctor & The Medics / Bruce & Bongo Doctor & The Medics / Bruce & Bongo - Spirit In The Sky / Geil(12", RM) AB Mix ABX 003 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
668023 3 DJ Hammerhart Featuring Bruce & Bongo DJ Hammerhart Featuring Bruce & Bongo - Ski Geil(CD, Maxi) Hit Squad 668023 3 Europe 2003 Sell This Version