Jay Electronica

Jay Electronica

Real Name:
Timothy Elpadaro Thedford
Profile:
American rapper and producer.

Born Jan. 1, 1976, from Magnolia, New Orleans, LA.
Sites:
Aliases:

Jay Electronica Discography

Singles & EPs

none Jay Electronica Style Wars EP(13xFile, MP3, EP, Mix) Not On Label none US 2004
none Jay Electronica Exhibit C(3xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Decon, Dogon Society, The none US 2009
none Jay Electronica Exhibit A(3xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Decon, Dogon Society, The none US 2009
none Jay Electronica Ghost Of Christopher Wallace(2xFile, MP3, Single, Promo, 320) Decon, Dogon Society, The none US 2010
none The Bullitts Feat Lucy Liu And Jay Electronica The Bullitts Feat Lucy Liu And Jay Electronica - Close Your Eyes(CDr, Single, Promo) Kilburn Lane Music none UK 2011 Sell This Version
MSAP0023LP Jay Electronica Exhibit A + C + Instrumentals(12", Maxi, Ltd, Pic) Mass Appeal MSAP0023LP USA, Canada & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

WDIR2001 Jay Electronica What The F*ck Is A Jay Electronica(CD, Comp) WeDoItRight WDIR2001 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jay Electronica Suckas(File, MP3, 320) RCRD LBL none US 2010

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

North_London_Fiya

North_London_Fiya

November 21, 2014
Jay Elec could have been one of the greats. I dunno what has happened but someone this talented should have had at least 2 classic albums by now. 5 years on since the amazing Exhibit C... i hope he's still got that classic album in him but im not holding my breath.

Videos (12) Edit