Nick Urata ‎– Paddington (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Label:
Decca ‎– 5357660, Universal Music Group ‎– 5357660
Format:
CD, Album
Country:
Released:
Genre:
Style:

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 Nick Urata Marmalade Harvest
2 Nick Urata Journey From Peru
3 D Lime Feat. Tabago Crusoe* London Is The Place For Me
Double Bass – Steve PearceGuitar – Tim CansfieldPercussion – Miguel Antonio Barradas*Piano – Felix RuizTrumpet – Chris StorrWritten-By – Aldwin Roberts*, Denis Preston, Edmundo Ros
4 James Brown I Got You (I Feel Good)
Producer – James BrownWritten-By – James Brown
5 Nick Urata Arrival In London
6 Nick Urata This Will Do Nicely
7 Nick Urata Duel With Facilities
8 Nick Urata The Letter Home
9 Nick Urata Millicent's Lab
10 Nick Urata Gruber's Story
11 Nick Urata Thief Chase
12 Steppenwolf Born To Be Wild
Engineer – Bill Cooper, Richard PodolorProducer – Gabriel MeklerWritten-By – Mars Bonfire
13 Nick Urata Bear Bath
14 Lionel Richie Hello
Arranged By [Rhythm Arrangements] – James Anthony Carmichael, Lionel RichieArranged By [Strings Arranged By] – James Anthony CarmichaelArranged By [Vocals Arranged By] – Lionel RichieEngineer [Mix Engineer] – Calvin Harris*Producer – James Anthony Carmichael, Lionel RichieRecorded By – Calvin Harris*Written-By – Lionel Richie
15 Nick Urata The Explorer's Film
16 Nick Urata Millicent Invasion
17 D Lime Feat. Tabago Crusoe* Gerrard Street
Double Bass – Steve PearceGuitar – Tim CansfieldPercussion – Miguel Antonio Barradas*Piano – Felix RuizTrumpet – Chris StorrWritten-By – Albon Timothy
18 Nick Urata Ringing Doorbells
19 Nick Urata Museum Chase
20 D Lime Feat. Tabago Crusoe* Blow Wind Blow
Double Bass – Steve PearceGuitar – Tim CansfieldPercussion – Miguel Antonio Barradas*Piano – Felix RuizTrumpet – Chris StorrWritten-By – Lionel Belasco
21 Nick Urata Escape From Millicent
22 D Lime Feat. Tabago Crusoe* Savito
Double Bass – Curtis RuizGuitar – Robert AhwaiPercussion – Miguel Antonio Barradas*Piano – Felix RuizTrumpet – Chris StorrWritten-By – Sonia Pottinger
23 Nick Urata He Is Family
24 Nick Urata Epilogue

Companies, etc.

Credits

  • ChoirCardinal Vaughan Memorial School* (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24)
  • Conductor [Children's Choirmaster]Scott Price (4) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24)
  • Contractor [Assistant Orchestra Contractor]Lucy Whalley (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24)
  • Contractor [Orchestra Contractor]Isobel Griffiths (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24)
  • Coordinator [Choral Co-Ordination]Jenny O'Grady (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24)
  • Copyist [Music Preparation By]Dave Hage (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24)
  • Engineer [Assistant Recording Engineer]John Foyle (tracks: 3, 17, 20, 22), Kristian Donaldson (tracks: 3, 17, 20, 22)
  • Leader [Orchestra Leader]Thomas Bowes (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24)
  • Mastered By [Mastering Engineer]Nick Watson
  • Musician [Featured Musician]Alistair Mackie (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Amos Miller (2) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Andy Crowley (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Andy Parker (17) (tracks: 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Anna Noakes (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Anthony Lewis (7) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Anthony Pike (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Boguslaw Kostecki (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Bruce White (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Byron Fulcher (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Cathy Thompson (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Charlie Cross (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Chris Laurence (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Chris Tombling (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Christina Emanuel (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Clare Finnimore (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Corinne Chapelle (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Daniel Jemison (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Dan Newell* (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Dave Stewart (2) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Dave Daniels* (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), David Fuest (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Debbie Preece (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Debbie Widdup (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Dominic Morgan (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Emil Chakalov (tracks: 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Emlyn Singleton (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Everton Nelson (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Fiona Bonds (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Frank Schaefer (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Gavin McNaughton (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Gillian Findlay (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Helen Keen (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Ian Burdge (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Ian Rathbone (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Jackie Hartley* (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Jamie Talbot (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Jim Anderson (23) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), John Barclay (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), John Bradbury (2) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Jon Carnac (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Jonathan Evans-Jones (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Jonathan Williams (4) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Judith Busbridge (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Julia Knight (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Julian Leaper (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Karen Jones (3) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Katherine Mayes (tracks: 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Kathy Gowers (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Katie Wilkinson (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Laurence Davies (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Maciej Rakowski (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Mark Berrow (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Martin Owen (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Martin Robertson (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Max Baillie (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Michael Thompson (2) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Natalia Bonner (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Neil Brough (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Nick Cooper (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Nick Rodwell (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Nina Robertson (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Oliver Langford (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Owen Slade (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Patrick Kiernan (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Paul Cassidy (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Paul Willey (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Perry Montague-Mason (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Peter Hanson (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Peter Lale (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Phil Todd (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Philippa Ibbotson (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Philippe Honoré (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Rachel Bolt (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Rachel Simms (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Ralph De Souza (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Rebecca Carrington (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Reiad Chibah (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Richard Berry (2) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Richard Edwards (2) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Richard Pryce (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Richard Skinner (2) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Richard Watkins (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Rita Manning (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Roger Garland (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Rose Warren-Green (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Rosie Jenkins (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Sam Jacobs (2) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Shlomy Dobrinsky (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Simon Chamberlain (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Skaila Kanga (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Sonia Slany (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Steve Mair (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Steve Morris (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Sue Dench (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Tim Gill* (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Tom Hankey (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Tom Pigott-Smith (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Tony Lewis (2) (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Tony Woollard (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Vicci Wardman (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Vicki Matthews* (tracks: 1, 2 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Warren Zielinski (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24)
  • ProducerElectric Wave Bureau (tracks: 3, 17, 20, 22)
  • Recorded By, Mixed ByJason LaRocca (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24), Stephen Sedgwick (tracks: 3, 17, 20, 22)
  • Written-By, ProducerNick Urata (tracks: 1, 2, 5 to 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24)

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Scanned): 600753576601
  • Barcode (Text): 6 00753 57660 1
  • Rights Society: BIEM/SDRM
  • ASIN: B00PTH9ET2

Reviews