Various ‎– 28 Joyas Musicales

Label:
Reader's Digest ‎– none, RCA ‎– none
Format:
12 × Vinyl, LP, Compilation
Box Set
Country:
Released:
 
Genre:
Style:

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concert No. 1, In F First Movement: Allegro
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
A2 Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concert No. 1, In F Second Movement: Adagio
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
A3 Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concert No. 1, In F Third Movement: Allegro
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
A4 Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concert No. 1, In F Fourth Movement: Menuetto Trio
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
B1 Georg Friedrich Händel Water Music Suite
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
C1 Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 94, In G "Surprise" First Movement: Adagio Cantabile; Vivace Assai
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
C2 Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 94, In G "Surprise" Second Movement: Andante
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
C3 Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 94, In G "Surprise" Third Movement: Menuetto; Allegro
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
C4 Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 94, In G "Surprise" Fourth Movement: Allegro Di Molto
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
D1 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 40 In G Minor, K.550, First Movement: Allegro Molto
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
D2 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 40 In G Minor, K.550, Second Movement: Andante
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
D3 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 40 In G Minor, K.550, Third Movement: Menuetto and Trio; Allegretto
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
D4 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 40 In G Minor, K.550, Fourth Movement: Finale; Allegro Assai
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
E1 Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op.55 "Eroica", First Movement: Allegro Con Brio
Conductor – Odd Grüner-HeggeOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
E2 Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op.55 "Eroica", Second Movement: Marcia Funebre Adagio Assai (Part 1)
Conductor – Odd Grüner-HeggeOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
F1 Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op.55 "Eroica", Second Movement: Marcia Funebre Adagio Assai (Concluded)
Conductor – Odd Grüner-HeggeOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
F2 Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op.55 "Eroica", Third Movement: Scherzo and Trio; Allegro Vivace
Conductor – Odd Grüner-HeggeOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
F3 Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op.55 "Eroica", Fourth Movement: Finale; Allegro Molto; Poco Andante; Presto
Conductor – Odd Grüner-HeggeOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
G1 Franz Schubert Symphony No. 8 In B Minor "Unfinished", First Movement: Allegro Moderato
Conductor – Øivin FjeldstadOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
G2 Franz Schubert Symphony No. 8 In B Minor "Unfinished", Second Movement: Andante Con Moto
Conductor – Øivin FjeldstadOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
H1 Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Symphony No.4 In A, Op.90 "Italian", First Movement: Allegro Vivace
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
H2 Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Symphony No.4 In A, Op.90 "Italian", Second Movement: Andante Con Moto
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
H3 Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Symphony No.4 In A, Op.90 "Italian", Third Movement: Con Moto Moderato
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
H4 Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Symphony No.4 In A, Op.90 "Italian", Fourth Movement: Saltarello Presto
Conductor – Massimo FrecciaOrchestra – Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
I1 Johannes Brahms Symphony No.3, In F, Op.90, First Movement: Allegro Con Brio
Conductor – Øivin FjeldstadOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
I2 Johannes Brahms Symphony No.3, In F, Op.90, Second Movement: Andante
Conductor – Øivin FjeldstadOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
J1 Johannes Brahms Symphony No.3, In F, Op.90, Third Movement: Poco Allegretto
Conductor – Øivin FjeldstadOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
J2 Johannes Brahms Symphony No.3, In F, Op.90, Fourth Movement: Allegro
Conductor – Øivin FjeldstadOrchestra – Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
K1 César Franck Symphony In D Minor, First Movement: Lento; Allegro Non Troppo
Conductor – Sir Adrian BoultOrchestra – London Orchestra Society
L1 César Franck Symphony In D Minor, Second Movement: Allegretto
Conductor – Sir Adrian BoultOrchestra – London Orchestra Society
L2 César Franck Symphony In D Minor, Third Movement: Allegro Non Troppo
Conductor – Sir Adrian BoultOrchestra – London Orchestra Society
M1 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 In B Minor, Op.74 "Pathetique", First Movement: Adagio; Allegro Non Troppo
Conductor – Alexander GibsonOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
M2 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 In B Minor, Op.74 "Pathetique", Second Movement: Allegro Con Grazia
Conductor – Alexander GibsonOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
N1 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 In B Minor, Op.74 "Pathetique", Third Movement: Allegro Molto Vivace
Conductor – Alexander GibsonOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
N2 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 In B Minor, Op.74 "Pathetique", Fourth Movement: Adagio - Lamentoso
Conductor – Alexander GibsonOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
O1 Robert Schumann Symphony No.3 In E-Flat, Op.97 "Rhenish", First Movement: Vivace
Conductor – René LeibowitzOrchestra – The International Symphony Orchestra
O2 Robert Schumann Symphony No.3 In E-Flat, Op.97 "Rhenish", Second Movement: Scherzo; Molto Moderato
Conductor – René LeibowitzOrchestra – The International Symphony Orchestra
O3 Robert Schumann Symphony No.3 In E-Flat, Op.97 "Rhenish", Third Movement: Moderato
Conductor – René LeibowitzOrchestra – The International Symphony Orchestra
P1 Robert Schumann Symphony No.3 In E-Flat, Op.97 "Rhenish", Fourth Movement: Maestoso
Conductor – René LeibowitzOrchestra – The International Symphony Orchestra
P2 Robert Schumann Symphony No.3 In E-Flat, Op.97 "Rhenish", Fifth Movement: Vivace
Conductor – René LeibowitzOrchestra – The International Symphony Orchestra
P3 Franz Liszt Mephisto Waltz
Conductor – René LeibowitzOrchestra – The International Symphony Orchestra
Q1 Frédéric Chopin Les Sylphides: A Major Prelude, Op.28, No.7; C-Sharp Minor Waltz, Op.64, No.2; E-Flat Major Waltz, Op.18
Conductor – Alexander GibsonOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
Q2 Jean Sibelius Finlandia, Op.26, No.7 (Symphonic Poem)
Conductor – Alexander GibsonOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
Q3 Jean Sibelius The Swan Of Tuonela (No.3 Of "Lemminkainen Legend", Op.22)
Conductor – Alexander GibsonOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
R1 Edvard Grieg Peer Gynt Suite No.1, Op.46, 1-Morning Mood, 2-The Death Of Ase, 3-Anitra's Dance, 4-In The Hall Of The Mountain King
Conductor – Alexander GibsonOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
R2 Antonín Dvořák Carnival Overture, Op.92
Conductor – Alexander GibsonOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
S1 Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks, Op.28 (Till Eulenspiegels Lustige Streiche) (Symphonic Poem)
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra Of The Community Theatre Of Bologna
S2 Johann Strauss Jr. Wiener Blut, Op.354-Walzer (Vienna Blood-Waltz)
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra Of The Community Theatre Of Bologna
T1 Richard Wagner Tristan And Isolde: Prelude And Liebestod
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra Of The Community Theatre Of Bologna
U1 Igor Stravinsky The Rite Of Spring (Le Sacre Du Printemps), First Part: The Fertility Of The Earth; Second Part: The Sacifice (Part 1)
Conductor – René LeibowitzOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
V1 Igor Stravinsky The Rite Of Spring (Le Sacre Du Printemps), Second Part: The Sacifice (Concluded)
Conductor – René LeibowitzOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
V2 Claude Debussy Prelude To The Afternoon Of A Faun
Conductor – René LeibowitzOrchestra – The London Festival Orchestra
W1 Hector Berlioz The Roman Carnival: Overture (Le Carnival Romain, Op.9)
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra Of The Community Theatre Of Bologna
W2 Giuseppe Verdi La Forza Del Destino: Overture
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra Of The Community Theatre Of Bologna
W3 Johann Strauss Jr. Die Fledermaus: Du Und Du, Op.367 - Walzer
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra Of The Community Theatre Of Bologna
X1 Gioacchino Rossini Barber Of Sevile: Overture
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra Of The Community Theatre Of Bologna
X2 Georges Bizet Carmen: Prelude To Act I
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra Of The Community Theatre Of Bologna
X3 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Russian Easter Overture, Op.36
Conductor – Arturo BasileOrchestra – Orchestra Of The Community Theatre Of Bologna

Companies, etc.

Reviews