Various ‎– Glazbeni Susreti 4. Vrste - Glazbeni Primjeri

Label:
Profil International ‎– none
Format:
3 × CD, Compilation
Country:
Released:
 
Genre:
Style:

Tracklist Hide Credits

1-1 Arthur Honegger Pacific 231, Simfonijski Stavak (Ulomak)
Conductor – Jean MartinonOrchestra – Orchestre National De L'ORTF*
3:21
1-2 Erik Satie Trois Gnossiennes, Br. 1
Piano – Daniel Varsano
3:24
1-3 Igor Stravinski* Petruška, Balet, 1. Slika: Karnevalski Sajam, Ruski Ples
Conductor – Pierre BoulezOrchestra – New York Philharmonic*Piano – Paul Jacobs (3)
2:29
1-4 Igor Stravinski* Petruška, Balet, 2. Slika: Petruškina Soba (Ulomak)
Conductor – Pierre BoulezOrchestra – New York Philharmonic*Piano – Paul Jacobs (3)
1:07
1-5 Igor Stravinski* Posvećenje Proljeća, Balet, I. Dio: Posvećenje Zemlje
Conductor – Stanislaw Skrowaczevski*Orchestra – Orkestar Minnesote*
3:47
1-6 Igor Stravinski* Koncert Za Klavir I Puhače, III. Stavak: Allegro (Ulomak)
Conductor – Heinrich HollreiserOrchestra – Orkestar Pro Musica*Piano – Walter Klein*
3:16
1-7 Arnold Schönberg* Erwartung, Op.17. (Ulomak)
Conductor – Vaclav Neumann*Orchestra – Češki Filharmonijski Orkestar*Soprano Vocals – Helga Pilarczyk
1:06
1-8 Arnold Schönberg* Pierrot Lunaire, Op.21., Br. 18: Der Mondfleck
Conductor – David Atherton (2)Ensemble – London SinfoniettaVocals – Mary Thomas
0:59
1-9 Arnold Schönberg* Pierrot Lunaire, Op.21., Br. 21: O, Alter Duft Aus Marchenzeit
Conductor – David Atherton (2)Ensemble – London SinfoniettaVocals – Mary Thomas
1:51
1-10 Arnold Schönberg* Serija Za Valcer
Piano – Maurizio Pollini
0:20
1-11 Arnold Schönberg* Pet Klavirskih Komada, Op. 23., Br. 5. Valcer
Piano – Maurizio Pollini
2:28
1-12 Anton Webern Simfonija Op. 21., II. Stavak
Conductor – Pierre BoulezOrchestra – London Symphony Orchestra*
2:59
1-13 Alban Berg Wozzeck, III. Čin, 4. i 5. Scena
Baritone Vocals [Wozzeck] – Walter BerryBass Vocals [Liječnik] – Karl Donch*Choir – Dječji Zbor Pariške Nacionalne Opere*Conductor – Pierre BoulezOrchestra – Orkestar Pariške Nacionalne Opere*Tenor Vocals [Kapetan] – Albert Weikenmeier
9:58
1-14 Béla Bartók Rumunjski Plesovi
Ensemble – Zagrebački Solisti
6:37
1-15 Béla Bartók Glazba Za Žičane Instrumente, Udaraljke I Čelestu, IV. Stavak: Allegro Molto
Conductor – Pierre BoulezOrchestra – BBC Symphony Orchestra
7:01
1-16 Josip Štolcer Slavenski* Voda Zvira
Choir – Mješoviti Pjevački Zbor KUD INA*Conductor – Bojan Pogrmilović
2:34
1-17 Sergej Rahmanjinov* Rapsodija Na Paganinijevu Temu (Ulomak): Tema, 1. Varijacija
Conductor – Leonard SlatkinOrchestra – Simfonijski Orkestar St. Louisa*Piano – Abbey Simon
2:31
1-18 Sergej Rahmanjinov* Rapsodija Na Paganinijevu Temu (Ulomak): 18. Varijacija
Conductor – Leonard SlatkinOrchestra – Simfonijski Orkestar St. Louisa*Piano – Abbey Simon
2:44
1-19 Dora Pejačević Život Cvijeća Op. 19., Ruža
Piano – Ida Gamulin
2:15
1-20 Blagoje Bersa Mjesečina (Ulomak)
Choir – Mješoviti Zbor Joža Vlahović*Conductor – Emil Cosetto*
3:42
1-21 Jakov Gotovac Simfonijsko Kolo (Ulomak)
Conductor – Milan HorvatOrchestra – Zagrebačka Filharmonija
2:19
1-22 Manuel Da Falla* Trorogi Šešir, Balet; Ples Mlinarice
Conductor – Ernest AnsermetOrchestra – Orchestre De La Suisse Romande*
2:42
1-23 Fran Lhotka Đavo U Selu, Balet; II. Čin, 6. Slika (Ulomak)
Conductor – Pavle DešpaljOrchestra – Zagrebačka Filharmonija
2:47
2-1 Aram Hačaturjan* Gajane, Balet; Ples Sablji
Conductor – Alexander Lazerev*Orchestra – Bolshoi Symphony Orchestra*
2:18
2-2 Sergej Prokofjev* Klasična Simfonija U D-Duru, Op. 25., I. Stavak: Allegro
Conductor – Jean MartinonOrchestra – Nacionalni Orkestar Francuske Radio Televizije*
3:40
2-3 Sergej Prokofjev* Klasična Simfonija U D-Duru, Op. 25. III. Stavak: Gavotte, Non Troppo Allegro
Conductor – Jean MartinonOrchestra – Nacionalni Orkestar Francuske Radio Televizije*
1:33
2-4 Boris Papandopulo Simfonietta Za Gudače, III. Stavak Perpetuum Mobile
Conductor – Antonio JanigroOrchestra – Komorni Orkestar Radio Zagreb*
5:45
2-5 Stjepan Šulek I. Klasični Koncert Za Orkestar II. Stavak: Siciliano - Larghetto, Quasi Andantino
Conductor – Igor GjadrovOrchestra – Zagrebačka Filharmonija
4:35
2-6 Bruno Bjelinski Concertino Za Rog I Gudače, I. Stavak Allegro
Conductor – Igor GjadrovHorn – Prerad DetičekOrchestra – Gudački Orkestar HRT
2:10
2-7 Dmitrij Šostakovič* Sonata Za Violončelo I Klavir U D -Molu, Op. 40, IV. Stavak: Allegro
Cello – Truls Mork*Piano – Lars Vogt
4:05
2-8 Paul Hindemith Rag Time - Wohltemperiert, Za Orkestar
Conductor – Gerd AlbrechtOrchestra – Radio Symfonie Orchester Belin*
3:27
2-9 Krsto Odak Passacaglia Za Gudački Orkestar U G-Molu, Op. 35 (Ulomak)
Ensemble – Zagrebački Solisti
4:29
2-10 Carl Orff Carmina Burana, Kantata, Br. 1.: O Fortuna
Choir – Shinyukai Zbor*Conductor – Seiji OzawaOrchestra – Berlinska Filharmonija*Tenor Vocals – John Aler
2:20
2-11 Carl Orff Carmina Burana, Kantata, Br. 12.: Olim Lacus Colueram
Choir – Shinyukai Zbor*Conductor – Seiji OzawaOrchestra – Berlinska Filharmonija*Tenor Vocals – John Aler
3:46
2-12 Olivier Messiaen Egzotične Ptice, Ulomak
Conductor – Karlo Anton Rickenbacher*Orchestra – Simfonijski Orkestar Bavarskog Radija*Piano – Yvone Loriod*
3:32
2-13 Olivier Messiaen Četiri Ritamske Etide, Br. 2. Mode De Valeurs Et D'Intensites
Piano – Yvone Loriod*
1:53
2-14 John Cage Music Of Changes
Piano – Herbert Henck
2:15
2-15 John Cage Sonate I Interludiji Za Preparirani Klavir, Sonata Br. 5
Piano [Prepared Piano] – Joshua Pierce
1:19
2-16 Krzystof Penderecki* Tren, Ofiarum Hiroszimy (Ulomak)
Conductor – Krzystof Penderecki*Orchestra – Poljski Radio Nacionalni Simfonijski Orkestar*
2:34
2-17 György Ligeti Lux Aeterna, Za Zbor A Cappella (Ulomak)
Choir – Schola Cantorum StuttgartConductor – Clytus Gottwald
6:41
2-18 Karlheinz Stockhausen Kontakte, Za Elektronske Zvukove, Klavir I Udaraljke (Ulomak)
Electronics – Gottfried Michael Koenig, Karlheinz StockhausenPercussion – Christoph CaskelPiano, Percussion – David Tudor
2:10
2-19 Luciano Berio Sequenza Br. 3. Za Glas Solo
Soloist – Cathy Berberian
2:12
2-20 Steve Reich Drumming
Performer – Steve Reich I Muzičari*
4:51
2-21 Astor Piazzolla Tres Minutos Con La Realidad
Bandoneon – Daniel BinelliEnsemble – Camerata Bariloche
3:14
2-22 Ravi Shankar Prabhati
Sitar – Ravi ShankarTabla – Alla RakhaViolin – Yehudi Menuhin
4:01
3-1 George Gershwin Porgy I Bess, Opera U 3. Čina - Summertime
Performer – Starlite Singers*
2:36
3-2 George Gershwin Porgy I Bess, Opera U 3. Čina - It Ain't Necessarily So
Performer – Starlite Singers*
3:05
3-3 Leonard Bernstein West Side Story, Mjuzikl - America
Conductor – Alfi KabiljoOrchestra – Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra And Chorus*
3:33
3-4 Alfi Kabiljo Jalta, Jalta - Neka Cijeli Svijet
Conductor – Alfi KabiljoEnsemble – Ansambl Kazališta Komedija*Vocals – Sandra Langerholz-Miladinov*
3:54
3-5 Golden Gate Quartet* Joshua Fit De Battle Of Jericho 2:43
3-6 Mahalia Jackson Nobody Knows 3:49
3-7 Scott Joplin Maple Leaf Rag
Piano – Max Morath
3:00
3-8 Bessie Smith Lost Your Head Blues 2:56
3-9 Billie Holiday Stormy Weather
Written-By – Arlen*, Kœhler*
2:29
3-10 Jelly Roll Morton i Kid Ory Doctor Jazz
Written-By – Oliver*, Melrose*
3:11
3-11 Louis Armstrong On The Sunny Side Of The Street
Written-By – Fields, McHugh*
3:31
3-12 Ella Fitzgerald Air Mail Special
Written-By – Benny Goodman
3:56
3-13 Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Big John's Special
Written-By – Henderson*
2:31
3-14 Duke Elington And His Orchestra* Jungle Nights In Harlem 2:04
3-15 Charlie Parker Nights In Tunisia
Written-By – Gillespie*, Paparelli*
3:26
3-16 The Modern Jazz Quartet Vendome
Written-By – John Lewis (2)
2:09
3-17 Pink Floyd Another Brick In The Wall 3:21
3-18 Little Richard Tutty Frutti 2:26
3-19 Elvis Presley Blue Suede Shoes 2:02
3-20 The Beatles Yesterday 2:06
3-21 The Rolling Stones Satisfaction 3:48
3-22 Bob Dylan Blowin' With The Wind 2:48
3-23 Janis Joplin Cry Baby 2:06
3-24 Led Zeppelin Immigrant Song 2:27
3-25 Santana Black Magic Voman 3:40

Companies, etc.

Credits

Notes

Three-panel cardboard sleeve. Comes with the music education textbook for the 4th grades of Croatian high schools.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (CD 1): SAMOFIX D.O.O. 2000080410
  • Matrix / Runout (CD 2): SAMOFIX D.O.O. 2000080411
  • Matrix / Runout (CD 3): SAMOFIX D.O.O. 2000080412
  • Mould SID Code (CD 1): IFPI 3070
  • Mould SID Code (CD 2): IFPI 3077
  • Mould SID Code (CD 3): IFPI 3075

Reviews