Various ‎– Jocuri Populare Românesti - Danses De Roumanie II

Label:
Electrecord ‎– ST-EPE 03904
Series:
Format:
Vinyl, LP, Compilation
Country:
Released:
Genre:
Style:

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Hora „Libertatea” (Jianul) - Muntenia
Conductor – Gheorghe ZamfirOrchestra – Orchestre De Gheorghe Zamfir*Panpipes [Flûte De Pan] – Gheorghe Zamfir
2:50
A2 Hora Colințană - Banat
Conductor – Paraschiv OpreaOrchestra – Orchestre De Paraschiv Oprea*Tárogató – Luca Novac
1:58
A3 Giocu Di Ausi Din Cobadin - Armân
Conductor – Nicolae ComanOrchestra – Orchestre De Nicolae ComanVocals – Nelu Ianca
2:52
A4 Bordeiul Amestecat - Oltenia
Conductor – Paraschiv OpreaOrchestra – Orchestre De Paraschiv Oprea*Trumpet – Constantin Gherghina
2:02
A5 Hora Miresii - Bihor (Transilvania)
Conductor – George VancuOrchestra – Orchestre De George Vancu*Vocals – Florica Bradu
2:40
A6 Brîu Din Teregova - Banat
Conductor – Paraschiv OpreaOrchestra – Orchestre De Paraschiv Oprea*Tárogató – Ion Peptenar
1:28
A7 De Strigat De Pe Mara - Maramureș
Conductor – George VancuOrchestra – Orchestre De George Vancu*Vocals – Titiana Mihali
3:20
A8 Hora De La Vîrtoape - Muntenia
Cobza – Ion ȘerbanConductor – Gheorghe ZamfirOrchestra – Orchestre De Gheorghe Zamfir*
2:22
A9 De Sărit De Pe Mara - Maramureș
Conductor – George VancuOrchestra – Orchestre De George Vancu*
2:13
A10 Brîu Din Borlova - Banat
Orchestra – Orchestre De Benone Damian*Violin, Conductor – Benone Damian
2:35
B11 Romănește De-nîvîrtit Din Teaca - Bistrița (Transilvania)
Accordion – Marcel BudalăConductor – Constantin MireaOrchestra – Orchestre De Constantin Mirea*
2:20
B12 Mîndrele - Oltenia
Conductor – Paraschiv OpreaKaval – Ion LăceanuOrchestra – Orchestre De Paraschiv Oprea*
3:05
B13 Hora Peste Picior Ca La Moțăței - Oltenia
Bagpipes [Cornemuse] – Dumitru ZamfiraConductor – George SîrbuOrchestra – Orchestre De George Sîrbu*
1:58
B14 Sîrba Bătrînească Din Vorona - Moldova
Clarinet – Zamă LeonardConductor – Viorel LeancăOrchestra – Orchestre De Viorel Leancă*
3:20
B15 Jocul Zestrei Din Tudora - Moldova
Conductor – Viorel LeancăOrchestra – Orchestre De Viorel Leancă*Trumpet – Alexandru Havriliuc
2:02
B16 Hora De La Medgidia - Dobrogea
Conductor – col. Emil Chiriac*Orchestra – Musique Representative de L'Armee*
2:50
B17 Românește De Purtat - Urca (Transilvania)
Oboe – Dumitru Fărcaș
2:30
B18 Hora Veche (1850) - Muntenia
Conductor – Victor PredescuOrchestra – Orchestre De Victor Predescu*Vocals – Maria Tănase
4:15
B19 Brîulețul De La Bîrca - Oltenia
Conductor – Victor PredescuFlute – Dumitru ZamfiraOrchestra – Orchestre De Victor Predescu*
1:30
B20 Bota De Pe Mureș - Mureș (Transilvania)
Orchestra – Orchestre De Musique Populaire De La Philharmonie De Tîrgu Mureș*
3:21

Companies, etc.

Credits

Notes

White labels with grey print

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A runout - stamped): O-ST-NI-03904-1A
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B runout - stamped): O-ST-NI-03904-2-A
  • Other: N.I.I. 433/88

Reviews