Various ‎– Klangkunst

Label:
Prestel-Verlag ‎– ISBN 3-7913-1699-0
Format:
CD, Compilation
Country:
Released:
Genre:
Style:

Tracklist Hide Credits

Fischerinsel
1 Akio Suzuki Otodate Hörpunkt Breite Straße Ecke Gertraudenstaße 1:11
Akademie Der Künste Am Parises Platz
2 Bernhard Leitner Ton-Raum-Variationen (Vier Mal Blau - Pendel - Firmament - Springer) 1:21
3 Stephan Von Huene Der Mann Von Jüterbog / Grüße Aus Jüterbog 2:01
4 Terry Fox The School Of Velocity 1:36
5 Laurie Anderson Whirlwind
Producer – Bohdan BushellProgrammed By – Bob Bielecki
2:25
6 Gary Hill Cut Pipe 1:01
7 Sam Auinger / Bruce Odland Balance 1.0 1:19
8 Red White Wall Flowers 0:55
9 Ron Kuivila Hothouse 0:58
Pariser Platz
10 Paul Fuchs Der Große Zeiger 0:44
Staatbibliothek Zu Berlin - Preußischer Kulturbesitz, Unter Den Linden
11 Lutz Glandien / Malte Lüders Projekt Holle 2:23
Ehemaliges Staatsratsgebäude Der DDR Am Schloßplatz
12 Beate Lotz / Dirk Schwibbert Schleife / Loop!
Programmed By – Thomas Seelig
0:32
13 Kyra Stratmann O.T. 1:06
14 Gunter Demnig Drei Schwarze Türme 2:10
15 Brian Eno Generative Roomscape 1 1:31
16 Ana Torfs Il Combattimento Di Tancredi E Clorinda 0:30
17 Nam June Paik Requiem For Turkish Soldiers Who Died In The Korean War 0:43
18 Lutz Glandien, Erhard Grosskopf, Günther Heinz*, Georg Katzer, Bert Wrede, Helmut Zapf Vortex 24 Stunden Berlin 0:37
19 Ulrich Eller Im Kreis Der Trommeln 1:30
Parochialkirche In Der Klosterstraße
20 Matt Heckert Metal Spine 1:14
Stadtbad Oderberger Straße
21 Louis-Philippe Demers / Bill Vorn The Frenchman Lake 1:25
Weinhaus Huth Am Potsdamer Platz
22 Christina Kubisch Über Die Stille 0:59
23 Paul DeMarinis Gray Matter 1:07
24 Josefine Günschel O.T. 0:12
25 Young Farmers Claim Future PotoMacs: Put-That-There 0:16
Ruine Der Franziskanerkirche Zum Grauen Kloster In Der Klosterstraße
26 Gans Gierschik* Monk's Matrix 1:16
Parochialkirche In Der Klosterstraße
27 Gordon Monahan Spontaneously Harmonious In Certain Kinds Of Weather 0:46
Akademie Der Künste Am Hanseatenweg
28 Rolf Julius Einsenfeld 1:01
Daadgalerie In Der Kurfürstenstraße
29 Robin Minard Still/Life 1:20
Ehemaliges Postfuhramt In Der Oranienburger Straße
30 Andres Bosshard, Christof Cargnelli, Peter Szely Manandarbandr
Electronics – Fred ArtsOther [Assistance] – Frank von Donkersgoed
1:37
31 Paul Panhuysen Singing The World Into Existence 0:57
32 Yufen Qin Di Dao (Insel Der Flöten) 2:05
33 Trimpin Liquid Percussion 3:48
34 Götz Lemberg HörRäume 1:27
35 Felix Hess How Light Is Changed Into Sound 1:04
36 Nicola Sani / Mario Sasso Le Cittá Continue / La Stanza Di Vertov 1:40
Sophiensäle In Der Sophienstraße
37 Paul Fuchs Ballastsaiten-Ensemble 1:33
38 Robert Jacobsen Robots 1:16
39 Nicolas Collins When John Henry Was A Little Baby 1:30
40 Alvin Lucier Locales
Performer – Hauke Harder, Johannes Michler
1:57
41 Don Ritter Intersection 0:38
42 Ed Osborn Parabolica 1:04
43 Hans Peter Kuhn Ballett 0:31
-
44 Benoît Maubrey Cellular Buddies
Performer – Christoph Müsch, Patrick Wagner, Pia Marrais, Steffen Telschow, Tobias Reichert
0:42
45 David Moss / Bert Noglik Survival Songs
Chorus – Christa Mihm, Dietrich Barth, Holger Krause, Tobias LangeInstruments – Conrad Bauer, Frank Schulte, Gunter Hampel, Otomo YoshihideRecorded By [Weitere Aufnahmen] – Michael Stein (16), Willi BoppVocals – Jeanne Lee, Phil Minton, Sainkho Namchylak*, Sussan DeyhimVoice – Johannes Kiebranz
1:59
46 Jon Rose Perks
Performer – Jon Rose, Rainer Linz, Stevie Wishart
1:22
47 Alvin Curran In Hora Mortis
Recorded By [Weitere Aufnahmen] – Alvin Curran
0:50
48 Peter Vogel Berliner Klangwand / Rhythmic Sounds
Recorded By [Weitere Aufnahmen] – Nils Hahmann
0:38
49 Laetitia Sonami …And She Keeps Coming Back For More 1:09
50 Mark Trayle Arcana 33 1/3 0:38
51 Fátima Miranda Concierto En Canto
Engineer – Elio di Risio
0:40
52 Lydia Kavina Theremin-Performance Im Rahmen Der 'Sonambiente-Filmreihe' In Der Akademie Der Künste Am Hanseatenweg
Recorded By [Weitere Aufnahmen] – Uwe Ziegenhagen
0:52
53 Roberto Paci Dalò / Isabella Bordoni Oz
Recorded By [Weitere Aufnahmen] – Kaspar Wollheim, Roberto Paci Dalò
0:40
54 Gün Un Hommage À Heiner Müller
Recorded By [Weitere Aufnahmen] – Manfred Mixner, Mehmet Gün
0:36
55 Arsenije Jovanović Balkan Gezwitscher
Recorded By [Weitere Aufnahmen] – Peter Avar, Zoran Jerkovic*
1:06
56 Sodomka* / Breindl* Die Differenzmaschine
Performer – Andrea Sodomka, Florian Radon, Martin Breindl, Norbert Math, Peter Mechtler, Peter Walz, Petra GanglbauerRecorded By [Weitere Aufnahmen] – Peter Mechtler
0:31
57 Paul Fuchs / Zoro Babel Ringing Material 0:42
58 Charlemagne Palestine Sonority For Carillon
Carillon – Charlemagne Palestine, Jeffery Bossin*
0:21
59 Llorenç Barber Spargens Sonum
Bells – Llorenç BarberCarillon – Jeffery Bossin*
0:18
60 Henning Christiansen Lagerplatz - Beuys Pit - 75 Jahre - Walhalla
Performer – Bjørn Nørgaard, Christophe Charles, Gordon W*, Henning Christiansen
0:29
61 Martin Riches One Note - Ein Ton
Recorded By [Weitere Aufnahmen] – Nils Hahmann
0:38
62 Dieter Schnebel Jowaegerli
Directed By [Musikalische Leitung] – Roland KluttigPerformer – Achim Gorsch, Antje Thierbach, Ariane Jeßulat, Barbara Thun, Abdul Bassam Salam*, Christian Kesten, Friedemann Werzlau, Gerhard Scherer, Julien Klein, Kammerensemble Neue Musik Berlin, Maulwerker, Ringela Riemke, Steffen Tast, Theo Nabicht, Thomas Bruns, Tilman WalzerRecorded By [Weitere Aufnahmen] – Georg MorawietzVoice – Béatrice Mathez Wüthrich, Kurt Widmer, Michael Hirsch
1:49

Credits

Notes

The sound documentation from the Sonambiente festival held from 9 August to 8 September 1996 in Berlin.

Released with a book.

46 mit freundlicher Genehmigung von ReR Megacorp

Recommendations

Reviews