Tracklist Hide Credits

Historie Og Politikk
A1 No Artist Kongen Kommer
Voice – Kong Haakon VII
1:03
A2 No Artist 7. Juni-beslutningen
Voice – Carl Stousland
0:50
A3 No Artist "Republikken I Spissen"
Voice – Gjermund Grivi
2:16
A4 No Artist Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson
Voice – Ola Thommessen
1:15
A5 No Artist Sydpolen
Voice – Helmer J. Hanssen
0:50
A6 No Artist Industrialisering
Voice – Lars Øglænd
0:47
A7 No Artist Kvinnesaken
Voice – Katti Anker Møller
0:43
A8 No Artist Første Verdenskrig
Voice – Kristian Olsen (3)
1:36
A9 No Artist Regjeringsdannelsen I 1928
Voice – Christopher Hornsrud
1:06
A10 No Artist Roald Amundsens Død
Voice – Fridtjof Nansen
0:56
A11 No Artist Martin Tranmæl
Voice – Martin Tranmæl
1:17
A12 No Artist "Menstad-slaget"
Voice – Gotfred Lundin
1:22
A13 No Artist Radioen I Vekst
Voice – Johan Ludwig Mowinckel
1:08
A14 No Artist Dronning Mauds Død
Voice – Toralv Øksnevad
2:10
A15 No Artist Annen Verdenskrig
Voice – Halvdan Koht
1:54
A16 No Artist "Blücher" Senkes
Voice – Vagn Enger
1:46
A17 No Artist Quislings Proklamasjon
Voice – Vidkun Quisling
1:38
B1 No Artist Kong Haakons Nei
Voice – Kong Haakon VII
1:02
B2 No Artist Elverumsfullmakten
Voice – Carl Joachim Hambro
1:22
B3 No Artist Okkupasjonen
Voice – Josef Terboven
0:38
B4 No Artist Motstandskampen
Voice – Tollef Berg
0:37
B5 No Artist Tungtvannssabotasjen
Voice – Joachim Rønneberg
1:10
B6 No Artist Konsentrasjonsleirene
Voice – Robert Savosnick
1:13
B7 No Artist Freden I 1945
Voice – Einar Gerhardsen
1:40
B8 No Artist Gjenreisning
Voice – Hans Christian Henriksen
0:42
B9 No Artist Norge Inn I NATO
Voice – Halvard Lange, Johan Wiik, Oscar Torp
1:10
B10 No Artist "Mykle-Saken"
Voice – Reidar Skau
1:15
B11 No Artist Kong Haakons Død
Voice – Kaare Fostervoll
1:17
B12 No Artist Første Kvinnelige Prest
Voice – Ingrid Bjerkås
1:05
B13 No Artist "Kings Bay-Saken"
Voice – Bent Røiseland, Einar Gerhardsen, John Lyng
3:20
B14 No Artist Regjeringskrisen I 1971
Voice – Per Borten (2)
0:30
B15 No Artist Kjell Bondevik Mislykkes
Voice – Kjell Bondevik
1:03
B17 No Artist Nei Til EF
Voice – Arne Haugestad
0:27
B18 No Artist Oljealderen 0:30
B19 No Artist Kong Olav Taler
Voice – Kong Olav V
2:22
Kulturliv
C1 Edvard Grieg Brudefølget Drar Forbi
Composed By, Piano – Edvard Grieg
3:10
C2 Knut Hamsun Ved Bjørnsons Død
Text By [Poem], Read By – Knut Hamsun
0:45
C3 Toralf Sandø Fedrelandet
Read By – Toralf SandøText By [Poem] – Olaf Duun
0:55
C4 Sigbjørn Bernhoft Osa Fanitullen
Composed By – Johan HalvorsenConductor – Sverre BrulandOrchestra – KringkastingsorkestretSoloist [Hardingfele] – Sigbjørn Bernhoft Osa
2:25
C5 Ella Hval Nr. 13
Read By – Ella HvalText By [Poem] – Rudolf Nilsen
2:30
C6 Alfhild Stormoen Kransen
Read By – Alfhild StormoenText By – Sigrid Undset
2:30
C7 Herman Wildenvey Selma
Text By [Poem], Read By – Herman Wildenvey
0:55
C8 Kaja Eide Norena* Mot Kveld
Conductor – Olav KiellandLyrics By – Andreas JyngeMusic By – Agathe Backer GrøndahlOrchestra – Filharmonisk Selskaps OrkesterSoloist [Vocals] – Kaja Eide Norena*
2:20
C9 Arnulf Øverland Du Må Ikke Sove
Text By [Poem], Read By – Arnulf Øverland
1:35
C10 Nordahl Grieg 17. Mai 1940
Text By [Poem], Read By – Nordahl Grieg
0:30
C11 Inger Hagerup Austvågøy
Text By [Poem], Read By – Inger Hagerup
0:40
C12 Jan Henrik Kayser Kjempeviseslåtten
Composed By – Harald SæverudPiano – Jan Henrik Kayser
4:00
D1 Alfred Maurstad, Johanne Dybwad Aases Død
Music By – Edvard GriegPerformer – Alfred Maurstad, Johanne DybwadText By [Play] – Henrik Ibsen
5:15
D2 Aase Bye For De Sårede
Read By – Aase ByeText By [Poem] – Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson
1:40
D3 Claes Gill Elvira
Read By – Claes GillText By [Poem] – Olaf Bull
2:05
D4 Kringkastingsorkestret Stavkyrkjestev
Composed By – Geirr TveittConductor – Øivind BerghOrchestra – Kringkastingsorkestret
2:25
D5 Einar Skjæraasen Du Ska Itte Trø I Graset
Text By [Poem], Performer – Einar Skjæraasen
0:55
D6 Kirsten Flagstad Fagert Er Landet
Music By – Melchior VulpiusOrgan – Sigvart FotlandText By – Anders HovdenVocals – Kirsten Flagstad
3:10
D7 Tarjei Vesaas Snø Og Granskog
Text By [Poem], Performer – Tarjei Vesaas
1:10
D8 Mogens Ellegaard, Ingolf Olsen, Bent Lyloff* Signaler
Accordion – Mogens EllegaardComposed By – Arne NordheimElectric Guitar – Ingolf OlsenPercussion – Bent Lyloff*
2:30
D9 Rolf Jacobsen Men Vi Lever
Text By [Poem], Performer – Rolf Jacobsen
1:10
D10 Sølvguttene Ut Mot Havet
Choir – SølvgutteneConductor – Torstein GrytheMusic By – Edvard Fliflet BræinText By – Henrik Straumsheim
2:25
Sport Og Idrett
E1 No Artist Seier'n Er Vår 0:26
E2 No Artist Olympiske Leker, Athen 1906
Voice – Osvald Falck
1:03
E3 No Artist Olympiske Leker I Stockholm 1912
Voice – Ferdinand Bie
0:57
E4 No Artist Lauritz Bergendahl
Voice – Lauritz Bergendahl, Per Hauge-Moe
0:57
E5 No Artist Jeja Gundersen
Voice – Einar Gundersen
0:45
E6 No Artist Otto von Porats Gullmedalje OL 1924
Voice – Otto von Porat
0:55
E7 No Artist Olympiske Leker, St. Moritz 1928
Voice – Cato Aall
0:49
E8 No Artist Olympiske Leker, Garmisch Partenkirchen 1936
Voice – Edvin Strand, Thorstein Diesen
0:55
E9 No Artist Sonja Henies Gulløp I OL 1936
Voice – P. Chr. Andersen
1:02
E10 No Artist Ballangruds 10 000 m OL 1936
Voice – Finn Amundsen
1:25
E11 No Artist OL-Fotball 1936: Norge-Tyskland
Voice – P. Chr. Andersen
1:20
E12 No Artist Birger Ruud Forteller Om Idrett Under Okkupasjonen
Voice – Birger Ruud
1:10
E13 No Artist Olaf Helset Taler Til Idrettsungdommen 1945
Voice – Olaf Helset
0:55
E14 No Artist Godtfred Holmvangs 1500 m EM Friidrett, Oslo 1946
Voice – Finn Amundsen
1:48
E15 No Artist Olympiske Vinterleker, Oslo 1952: Brendens 18 km
Voice – Halfdan Hegtun, Rolf Kirkvaag
1:00
E16 No Artist Simon Slåttviks Siste Hopp i OL 1952
Voice – Halfdan Hegtun, Rolf Kirkvaag
0:55
E17 No Artist Hjalmar Andersens 10 000 m, OL 1952
Voice – Finn Amundsen
1:10
E18 No Artist Stein Eriksens Storslalåmgull I OL 1952
Voice – Halfdan Hegtun, Jacob Vaage
1:20
E19 No Artist Ernst Larsen I 3000 m Hinder, OL I Melbourne 1956
Voice – Halfdan Hegtun
1:25
E20 No Artist Egil Danielsen, Spyd, OL 1956
Voice – Halfdan Hegtun
0:45
E21 No Artist Audun Boysens 800 m I Stocholms-EM 1958
Voice – Oddvar Foss
1:02
F1 No Artist Knut Johannesens 10 000 m OL Squaw Valley 1960
Voice – Jan Frydenlund, Knut Bjørnsen
1:05
F2 No Artist Toralf Engans Gullmedalje, OL Innsbruck 1964
Voice – Bjørge Lillelien
1:05
F3 No Artist Gjermund Eggen I Stafettinnspurt, Ski-VM Oslo 1966
Voice – Bjørge Lillelien
1:00
F4 No Artist Innspurt I Landskampstafett, Friidrett 1967
Voice – Bjørge Lillelien
1:21
F5 No Artist Fred A. Maier, Seier 5000 m OL Grenoble 1968
Voice – Knut Bjørnsen
1:25
F6 No Artist Damestafetten 3x5 km, OL Grenoble 1968
Voice – Bjørge Lillelien
2:05
F7 No Artist Magnar Solberg Vinner Skiskyttergull, OL 1968
Voice – Håkon Brusveen
1:11
F8 No Artist Herrestafett 4x10 km OL Grenoble 1968
Voice – Bjørge Lillelien
1:01
F9 No Artist Norske Kajakkpadlere Tar Gull I OL Mexico 1968
Voice – Arne Porsum
1:02
F10 No Artist 50 km Langrenn, OL Sapporo 1972
Voice – Bjørge Lillelien
1:17
F11 No Artist Knut Knudsen Vinner Gull I München-OL 1972
Voice – Willy Olsen
1:15
F12 No Artist Leif Jensen Tar Gull I Vektløfting, München-OL 1972
Voice – Willy Olsen
0:45
F13 No Artist Sten Stensen Verdensmester På Skøyter 1974
Voice – Arne Porsum, Ole-Jacob Jorsett
1:12
F14 No Artist Grete Andersen Waitz Setter Verdensrekord På 3000 m
Voice – Arne Porsum
0:45
F15 No Artist Alf Og Frank Hansen, VM I Roing 1975
Voice – Arne Porsum
1:30
F16 No Artist Storholt-Gull På 1500 m OL Innsbruck 1976
Voice – Knut Bjørnsen
0:45
F17 No Artist Ivar Formo Vinner 50 km Langrenn, Innsbruck 1976
Voice – Bjørge Lillelien
0:38
F18 No Artist Lene Jenssen, Sølv I VM-Svømming -78
Voice – Tor Aune
1:01
F19 No Artist Tom Erik Oxholm, Ny Norsk Skøytemester 1980
Voice – Knut Bjørnsen
0:25
F20 No Artist Bjørg Eva Jensen, Skøytegull Til Larvik
Voice – Knut Bjørnsen
1:05
F21 No Artist Seier'n Er Vår 0:24
Arbeidsliv Og Dagligliv
G1 No Artist Grensevakt
Interviewee – Olav RønningenInterviewer – Ottar Odland
2:45
G2 No Artist Det Fattige Norge
Interviewee – Maja Nilsen (2)Interviewer – Åshild Ulstrup
2:52
G3 No Artist Om Elektrisiteten
Interviewee – Valdemar HakkelbergInterviewer – Bjørn Honerød
0:29
G4 No Artist Den Første Bilen
Voice – Sam Eyde
1:20
G5 No Artist De Første Filmene
Voice – Fredrik Wilbo
1:35
G6 No Artist Kvinnenes Stemmerett
Interviewee – Cecilie TvedtInterviewer – Aslaug Øye
0:54
G7 No Artist De Første Flyene
Voice – Gottfred Walter Geist
2:40
G8 No Artist Om Frelsesarmeen
Interviewee – Lydia MonsenInterviewer – Victor Andersson (2)
1:00
G9 No Artist Oslo Kringkastingsselskap Åpner
Voice – Eli S. Skottun
2:07
G10 No Artist Randsfjordskonflikten
Interviewee – Ole O. LienInterviewer – Inger Inadomi
3:22
G11 No Artist De Harde Trettiåra
Voice – Johan Nygaardsvold
1:50
G12 No Artist Fra Julebåten
Interviewer – Leif Rustad
0:30
G13 No Artist Jernbanen
Interviewee – Jakob Johansen (2)Interviewer – Theodor Bernhoft Osa
0:55
H1 No Artist Barnetimen
Performer – Einar Schibbye
1:42
H2 No Artist Nordsjøstormen
Interviewee – Perry Opsahl, Thorleif Mauritz Thorkildsen, Vilhelm DreyerInterviewer – Herman Lehmkuhl
2:43
H3 No Artist I Konvoi
Voice – Hartvig Kiran
1:50
H4 No Artist Hilsen Hjem 1:19
H5 No Artist Torpedert 1:02
H6 No Artist Krigsmeny
Voice – Signe Spåberg Holth
0:42
H7 No Artist I Matkø
Interviewee – Asta OttersenInterviewer – Ivar Holm
0:50
H8 No Artist Nordmenn Flytter
Interviewee – Hans RingdalInterviewer – Arne Græsdal
1:02
H9 No Artist Ny Ungdomskultur
Interviewer – Arne Sjøgaard Kristensen
3:23
H10 No Artist Industrien - Norges Største Arbeidsplass
Interviewee – Målfrid SveumInterviewer – Asbjørn Larsen
2:15
H11 No Artist Oljen I Nordsjøen
Voice – Trygve Bratteli
0:45
H12 No Artist Folketallet Øker 0:14
H13 No Artist Einar Gerhardsens Tilbakeblikk
Voice – Einar Gerhardsen
1:55
Underholdning
I1 Hauk Aabel Folkeavstemningen
Vocals – Hauk AabelWritten-By – Vilhelm Dybwad
1:49
I2 Robert Dahl Amanda Og Herman
Vocals – Robert DahlWritten-By [Skillingsvise] – Traditional
1:02
I3 Bokken Lasson Vandspandet
Vocals – Bokken LassonWritten-By – Vilhelm Dybwad
1:01
I4 Victor Berneau Skal Vi Ikke Være Dus
Accompanied By – Helge Lindbergs Jazz KvartetMusic By – Helge LindbergText By – Otto CarlmarVocals – Victor Berneau
0:53
I5 Per Kvist I De Gode Gamle Dager
Vocals – Per Kvist
1:39
I6 Ernst Rolf Bedre Og Bedre Dag For Dag
Vocals – Ernst RolfWritten-By – Mark Strong
0:48
I7 Lalla Carlsen Marsjkonkurransen
Vocals – Lalla CarlsenWritten-By – Finn Bø
1:18
I8 Einar Rose Hu Svigermor Aa'n Evensen Og Kjerringa Og Jeg
Vocals – Einar RoseWritten-By – Arne Svendsen
0:39
I9 Kari Diesen Det Hender Så Mangt På Hovedøen
Music By – Willy Kjerulf*Text By – Vilhelm DybwadVocals – Kari Diesen
1:16
I10 Frimann Clasen Lyktemanden
Written-By, Performer – Frimann Clasen
0:30
I11 No Artist "Ønskekonserten"
Music By – Johan HalvorsenVoice – Amund Schrøder
0:57
I12 Leif Rustad, Wenche Foss En Herre Med Bart
Music By – Kristian HaugerPresenter [Introduction] – Leif RustadText By – Finn BøVocals – Wenche Foss
1:11
I13 Otto Nielsen Det Har Vi
Written-By, Vocals – Otto Nielsen
1:40
I14 Synnøve Gleditsch Norge I Rødt, Hvitt Og Blått
Music By – Lars Erik Larsson*Piano – Harald HaugenText By – Arild Feldborg, Finn BøVocals – Synnøve Gleditsch
1:07
I15 Alf Prøysen Potpourri
Written-By, Performer – Alf Prøysen
2:28
I16 Rolf Kirkvaag I Samtale Med Maja Fra Nesbru
Performer – Rolf Kirkvaag
2:16
I17 Per Aabel Sigismunds Vise
Accompanied By – KringkastingsorkestretComposed By – Ralph BenatzkyVocals – Per Aabel
2:05
I18 Erik Bye Skomværvalsen
Accompanied By – Kringkastingsorkestret, SjømannskoretMusic By – Bjarne AmdahlText By, Vocals – Erik Bye
1:06
J1 Alfred Maurstad Fjellsangen
Music By – A. K. NielsenVocals, Text By – Alfred Maurstad
1:25
J2 Jens Book-Jenssen Var Det En Drøm (Måneskinnsvalsen)
Composed By – Reidar ThommessenVocals – Jens Book-Jenssen
1:24
J3 The Monn Keys* Stakkars Store, Sterke Karer
Text By – Knut Andersen (3), Knut BohwimVocals – Arne Bendiksen, Oddvar Sanne, Per Asplin, Sølvi Wang
1:10
J4 Geirr Tveitt og Ivar Medaas Hestehandlarar
Written-By, Performer – Geirr Tveitt, Ivar Medaas
1:57
J5 Leif Juster Mot Normalt
Performer – Leif Juster
3:16
J6 Even Brattbakken Samtale Med Odd Grythe I 1959
Performer – Halfdan Hegtun
1:00
J7 Arve Opsahl Marinegasten
Performer – Arve OpsahlText By – Otto Nielsen
0:56
J8 Oluf (2) Han Oluf
Performer – Arthur Arntzen, Håkon Karlsen
1:55
J9 Stutum Stutum
Performer – Bjørn Sand, Totto Osvold
1:31
J10 Rolf Just Nilsen Pølsevev
Performer – Rolf Just NilsenText By – Alfred Næss, Einar Schanke
2:20
J11 Rolv Wesenlund Telefon-rør
Performer – Rolv Wesenlund
1:00
J12 Harald Heide-Steen jr.* En Vennskapsvisitt
Performer – Harald Heide-Steen jr.*, Trond Viggo Torgersen
0:38
J13 Anne Cath. Vestly* Barnetimen For De Voksne
Text By, Performer – Anne Cath. Vestly*
1:07
J14 Thorbjørn Egner Kardemommeloven / Røvernes Letevise
Vocals – Knut Risan, Magne BlenessVocals, Written-By – Thorbjørn Egner
1:58

Credits

Notes

Compilation of excerpts from historic radio broadcasts from the archives of the Norwegian public service broadcasting company NRK. Comes with LP-sized book.

G7 and G8 have been switched in the tracklist.

All proceeds of the album went to Norwegian Cancer Society, through Norwegian Red Cross.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society: N©B

Recommendations

Reviews