Various ‎– Survivor: The Official Soundtrack To The Hit CBS TV Series

Label:
TVT Records ‎– TVT 6900-2, CBS Consumer Products ‎– TVT 6900-2
Format:
CD, Album
Country:
Released:
Genre:
Style:

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 Russ Landau Ancient Voices (Extended)
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyMixed By – Leslie ChewPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
2:54
2 Russ Landau New Frontier
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Lisbeth Scott, Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
3:59
3 Russ Landau Big Drama
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
3:50
4 David Vanacore Explorer
Composed By, Producer, Performer – David VanacoreEngineer, Mixed By, Mastered By – Mark Evans (6)Flute [Ethnic Flute], Woodwind – Chris BlethGuitar – Danny Jacob, Ken Berry (6)Keyboards – David Vanacore, Victor Vanacore Jr.Percussion – Steve Forman, Victor Vanacore The 3rd*Vocals – David Vanacore, Kim Strauss, Victor Vanacore Jr.
4:48
5 David Vanacore I Can See It
Composed By, Producer, Performer – David VanacoreEngineer, Mixed By, Mastered By – Mark Evans (6)Flute [Ethnic Flute], Woodwind – Chris BlethGuitar – Danny Jacob, Ken Berry (6)Keyboards – David Vanacore, Victor Vanacore Jr.Percussion – Steve Forman, Victor Vanacore The 3rd*Vocals – David Vanacore, Kim Strauss, Victor Vanacore Jr.
4:43
6 Russ Landau My Tribe
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Lisbeth Scott, Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara SmyslovaWritten-By [Additional Co-writer] – Lisbeth Scott
3:09
7 Russ Landau Chase Race
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
3:17
8 David Vanacore The Strong Will Survive
Composed By, Producer, Performer – David VanacoreEngineer, Mixed By, Mastered By – Mark Evans (6)Flute [Ethnic Flute], Woodwind – Chris BlethGuitar – Danny Jacob, Ken Berry (6)Keyboards – David Vanacore, Victor Vanacore Jr.Percussion – Steve Forman, Victor Vanacore The 3rd*Vocals – David Vanacore, Kim Strauss, Victor Vanacore Jr.
3:31
9 David Vanacore Survivor Yell
Composed By, Producer, Performer – David VanacoreEngineer, Mixed By, Mastered By – Mark Evans (6)Flute [Ethnic Flute], Woodwind – Chris BlethGuitar – Danny Jacobs, Ken Berry (6)Keyboards – David Vanacore, Victor Vanacore Jr.Percussion – Steve Forman, Victor Vanacore The 3rd*Vocals – David Vanacore, Kim Strauss, Victor Vanacore Jr.
3:11
10 Russ Landau & David Vanacore Confrontation
Bass – Russ LandauCello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer – David Vanacore, Russ LandauEngineer, Mixed By, Mastered By – Mark Evans (6)Flute [Ethnic Flutes], Woodwind – Chris BlethFrench Horn – Joel MankeyGuitar – Danny Jacob, Ken Berry (6), Russ LandauKeyboards – David Vanacore, Russ Landau, Victor Vanacore Jr.Percussion – Billy Ward, Russ Landau, Steve Forman, Victor Vanacore The 3rd*Trumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – David Vanacore, Kim Strauss, Ricaldo Smith, Russ Landau, Victor Vanacore Jr.Voice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
2:06
11 Russ Landau Snake Island
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
3:49
12 Russ Landau Mud Bath
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
2:40
13 Russ Landau Buzzed
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
4:29
14 David Vanacore Island Council
Composed By, Producer, Performer – David VanacoreEngineer, Mixed By, Mastered By – Mark Evans (6)Flute [Ethnic Flute], Woodwind – Chris BlethGuitar – Danny Jacob, Ken Berry (6)Keyboards – David Vanacore, Victor Vanacore Jr.Percussion – Steve Forman, Victor Vanacore The 3rd*Vocals – David Vanacore, Kim Strauss, Victor Vanacore Jr.
4:57
15 Russ Landau Rituals
Bass Vocals – Darrel SimsCello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
3:20
16 Russ Landau Voices Of Heaven
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Ricaldo Smith, Russ Landau, Sarah TaylorVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
1:10
17 Russ Landau Gold
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
3:07
18 David Vanacore Tally The Vote
Composed By, Producer, Performer – David VanacoreEngineer, Mixed By, Mastered By – Mark Evans (6)Flute [Ethnic Flute], Woodwind – Chris BlethGuitar – Danny Jacob, Ken Berry (6)Keyboards – David Vanacore, Victor Vanacore Jr.Percussion – Steve Forman, Victor Vanacore The 3rd*Vocals – David Vanacore, Kim Strauss, Victor Vanacore Jr.
4:10
19 Russ Landau Ancient Voices (Main Title Theme)
Cello – David Mergen, Emily Wright (2)Composed By, Producer, Performer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards – Russ LandauFrench Horn – Joel MankeyMixed By – Leslie ChewPercussion – Billy Ward, Russ LandauTrumpet – Chris Tedesco, Rick BraunViola – Darrel SimsViolin – Anna Kostyuchek, Jennifer Mayer, Sarah TaylorVocals – Ricaldo Smith, Russ LandauVoice [Ancient Voices] – Elena Sidorenko, Masha Nefedova, Tamara Smyslova
0:59

Companies, etc.

Credits

Notes

Tracks 1 through 3, 6, 7, 11 through 13, 15 through 17 and 19 published by Aspenfair Music, Inc. (ASCAP).
Tracks 4, 5, 8, 9, 14 and 18 published by Beverlyfax Music, Inc. (BMI).
Track 10 published by Aspenfair Music, Inc. (ASCAP) and Beverlyfax Music, Inc. (BMI).

Tracks 4, 5, 8 through 10, 14 and 18 engineered, mixed and mastered at Canyon Studios. Album assembled, pre-mastered and tracks 1 and 19 mixed [for] Red Productions. Album mastered at Master Cutting Room.

℗&© 2000 Survivor Productions LLC. Manufactured by TVT Records. Distributed in Canada by Universal Music.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 0 16581 69002 8
  • Barcode (String): 016581690028
  • Matrix / Runout: [cinram logo] TVT69002 #00903Y23
  • Matrix / Runout (Mother / Stamper Code): 21
  • Matrix / Runout (Hub): 15
  • Mastering SID Code: L387
  • Mould SID Code: IFPI 6000

Reviews