Eben E. Rexford

Real Name:
Eben Eugene Rexford
Profile:
American writer and poet, and author of lyrics to popular and gospel songs.
Born: July 16, 1848
Died: October 18, 1916
Sites:
Variations:
[a1000068]

Artist

Eben E. Rexford Discography Tracks

Albums

Eben E. Rexford - 25 All Time Family Favorites album art Unknown Artist Silver Threads Among The Gold (as Rexford) Unknown Artist - 25 All Time Family Favorites (Comp) All Disc US Unknown Sell This Version
Eben E. Rexford - 125 Treasures Of Great Music  album art Unknown Artist Silver Threads Among The Gold Unknown Artist - 125 Treasures Of Great Music Record Marketing Corporation Of Canada Ltd. Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SMM 496842 2 Eben E. Rexford - Funiculi Funicula 18 - Millenium Editie album art Marc Brillouet Silver Treads Amongst The Gold / When You & I Were Young, Maggie (as Rexford) Marc Brillouet - Funiculi Funicula 18 - Millenium Editie(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 496842 2 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version