Αντώνης Βαρδής

Αντώνης Βαρδής

Real Name:
Αντώνης Βαρδής [Antonis Vardis]
Profile:
(1948 - 2014)

Greek artist [Composer Music & Lyrics, Producer, Guitar, Singer] Born in Aug. 7, 1948 at Mosxato, Athens, Greece. Father to Γιάννης Βαρδής In 1965 he founded The Vikings (9) He collaborated with several legendary Greek musicians In 1981, Vardis was diagnosed with cancer. He left us on 2 Sept. 2014 at Hygeia Hospital in Athens.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Αντώνης Βαρδής Discography

Albums

CA-MTCS 377 Χάρις Αλεξίου, Αντώνης Βαρδής Χάρις Αλεξίου, Αντώνης Βαρδής - Ξημερώνει (Album) Minos (2) CA-MTCS 377 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 57034 Αντώνης Βαρδής Συγκάτοικοι Είμαστε Όλοι Στην Τρέλλα (Album) CBS CBS 57034 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
062-1701481, 062 1701481 Πίτσα Παπαδοπούλου Μουσική Αντώνης Βαρδής Πίτσα Παπαδοπούλου Μουσική Αντώνης Βαρδής - Άνευ Όρων (Album) Columbia, Columbia 062-1701481, 062 1701481 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
450615 Χριστίνα Μαραγκόζη, Αντώνης Βαρδής Χριστίνα Μαραγκόζη, Αντώνης Βαρδής - Σ' Ακολουθώ (Album) CBS 450615 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
CBS 461056-1 Αντώνης Βαρδής, Χριστίνα Μαραγκόζη Αντώνης Βαρδής, Χριστίνα Μαραγκόζη - Τραγουδάμε Μαζί (Album) CBS CBS 461056-1 Greece 1988 Sell This Version
ΑΚΤ 467677 1 Αντώνης Βαρδής Λευκή Ισοπαλία (Album) Ακτή ΑΚΤ 467677 1 Greece 1990 Sell This Version
COL 469296 2 Γιάννης Σπανός - Αντώνης Βαρδής - Χριστίνα Μαραγκόζη Γιάννης Σπανός - Αντώνης Βαρδής - Χριστίνα Μαραγκόζη - Ανάμεσα Σε Δυο Αγάπες (Album) Columbia COL 469296 2 Greece 1991 Sell This Version
450 995 155-4 Αντώνης Βαρδής Κοινή Γνώμη (Album) WEA 450 995 155-4 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
0630-12945-2 Αντώνης Βαρδής Στην Ελλάς Του 2000 (Album) WEA 0630-12945-2 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
0630 19356-2 Αντώνης Βαρδής Οικογενειακή Υπόθεση (Album) WEA 0630 19356-2 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
CD 99 124 Αντώνης Βαρδής Συμμετέχει Η Ισιδώρα Σιδέρη Αντώνης Βαρδής Συμμετέχει Η Ισιδώρα Σιδέρη - Οραματίζομαι(CD, Album, Promo) Lyra, Δάφνη Α.Ε. CD 99 124 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
3984 27768 4 Αντώνης Βαρδής Ξεδιπλώνοντας Τις Σκέψεις Μου (Album) Wea 3984 27768 4 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
8573 86041-2 Αντώνης Βαρδής Τα Καλύτερά Μας Χρόνια, Είναι Τώρα (Album) WEA 8573 86041-2 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
5204958 0006 4 7 Αντώνης Βαρδής Χαμογέλασε Ψυχή Μου (Album) Heaven Music 5204958 0006 4 7 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
5204958 0025 2 8 Αντώνης Βαρδής Ό,τι Έχω Στο Χαρίζω(2xCD, Album) Heaven Music 5204958 0025 2 8 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
52049 580155 2 8 Αντώνης Βαρδής Τα Όνειρά Μας(CD, Album) Heaven Music 52049 580155 2 8 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
none Αντώνης Βαρδής Θα Ζωγραφίσω Τη Ζωή Μου Με Μπογιές(CD, Album, Promo, S/Edition) Heaven Music, Real News none Greece 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-61 Αντώνης Βαρδής Σ' Αγάπησα Στον Μέγιστο Βαθμό(12", Promo) WEA PRO-61 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-73 Αντώνης Βαρδής Ξαφνικά / Είπα Αντίο(12", Maxi, Promo) WEA PRO-73 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-81 Αντώνης Βαρδής Θα Σε Περιμένω / Θα Σε Περιμένω(12", Maxi, Promo) WEA PRO-81 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
PRO 103 Αντώνης Βαρδής Θέλω Να Σε Δω(CD, Single, Promo, Cad) WEA PRO 103 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
PRO 142 Αντώνης Βαρδής Επίλογος(CD, Single, Promo, Car) WEA PRO 142 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
PRO 130 Αντώνης Βαρδής Στο Τέλος Του Αιώνα(CD, Single, Promo, Car) WEA PRO 130 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
PRO 128 Αντώνης Βαρδής Κάτι Τέτοιες Νύχτες(CD, Single, Promo, Car) WEA PRO 128 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
685738424023 Αντώνης Βαρδής Θα Κάνω Διακοπές(CD, Single) WEA 685738424023 Greece 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit