Adel Dior

Real Name:
Adel Hafsi
Profile:
Adel Dior was born on May 13th, 1971. As the former drummer of a school band, was addicted to early electronic music (breakdance music, Kraftwerk, Pink Floyd). In 1995 he started seriously working and releasing music, and began his own "Berlin - Club - Style" Project called Sono Tab that was licensed throughout whole of Europe.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Adel Dior

Adel Dior Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

GPM005 Adel Dior - Volume One album art Various Piment Various - Volume One(12") Gold Plate Music GPM005 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SANDY 005 Adel Dior - Spreeathen 2 album art Spreeathen The Ride Spreeathen - Spreeathen 2(12") Sandy Records SANDY 005 Germany 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

96PHR009/CD Adel Dior - Indiscrimination Rules (Best Of Pharma Vol. 1) album art Various The Witness (as Dior) Various - Indiscrimination Rules (Best Of Pharma Vol. 1)(CD, Comp) Pharma 96PHR009/CD Germany 1996 Sell This Version
FIM 100 Adel Dior - FIM 100 album art Various Discodesease Various - FIM 100(3xLP, Comp) Force Inc. Music Works FIM 100 Germany 1996 Sell This Version