Thibaut De Blason

Thibaut De Blason

Real Name:
Thibaut de Blaison
Profile:
Thibaut de Blaison, (also Blason, or Blazon) (died after March 1229) was a Poitevin nobleman, Crusader, and trouvère from a noble family with lands in Blason and Mirabel.
Sites:
[a1000568]

Artist

Thibaut De Blason Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

David Munrow / The Early Music Consort Of London Mandora - Chanson and 1 more… David Munrow / The Early Music Consort Of London - Instruments Of The Middle Ages And Renaissance (Comp) His Master's Voice US 1976 Sell This Version