Vinzenz Maria Süß

Vinzenz Maria Süß

Real Name:
Maria Vinzenz Süß
Profile:
Austrian poet, born 15 January 1802 in Weißenbach bei Strobl, Austria, died 5 May 1868 in Salzburg, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Vinzenz Maria Süß
[a1000603]

Artist

Vinzenz Maria Süß Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Der Montanara Chor* Still, Still, Still, Weil's Kindlein Schlafen Will (as Süß) Der Montanara Chor* - Weihnachten - Jenseits Des Tales (Album) Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Nana Mouskouri Still, Still, Still (as Süß) Nana Mouskouri - Nana Mouskouri Singt Die Schönsten Deutschen Weihnachtslieder (Album) Philips Germany 1976 Sell This Version