Валерий Жуков

Валерий Жуков

Real Name:
Жуков Валерий Петрович
Profile:
Was born in 1971 in Biysk, USSR.
Rock-musician, composer, vocalist, leader of Жуки and songwriter of all songs for his group.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1000746]

Artist

Валерий Жуков Discography Tracks

Vocals

3 1190/4 1190 Дюна Дюна - Страна Лимония(12", Maxi) Метадиджитал 3 1190/4 1190 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
none Колибри Колибри - TriOi(CD, EP) Tri Kita none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Жуки Жуки - Подруга Друга (Album) Никитин Ukraine 2002 Sell This Version
20000 Зажыгалок 20000 Зажыгалок - С Днем Рожденья Меня! (Album) Монолит Russia 2002 Sell This Version
ТФН - CD 199/04 Жуки Жуки - Любовное Настроение(CD, Comp) Никитин ТФН - CD 199/04 Russia 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

3 1190/4 1190 Дюна Дюна - Страна Лимония(12", Maxi) Метадиджитал 3 1190/4 1190 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
none Колибри Колибри - TriOi(CD, EP) Tri Kita none Russia 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ника Ника - Страна Любви (Album) J.S.P. Russia 1995 Sell This Version
Александр Айвазов Александр Айвазов - Бабочка-Луна (Album) Союз Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Браво Браво - На Перекрестках Весны (Album) General Records, Flam Records Russia 1996 Sell This Version
SZCD 0543-96 Various Бабочка-Луна (as В. Жуков) Various - Новое И Лучшее (Выпуск 3)(CD, Comp) Союз SZCD 0543-96 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
SZ0543-96 Various Бабочка-Луна (as В. Жуков) Various - Новое И Лучшее (Выпуск 3)(Cass, Comp) Союз SZ0543-96 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
SZ0754-97 Various Это Не Мой Секрет (as В. Жуков) Various - Союз 20(Cass, Comp) Союз SZ0754-97 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Браво Этот Город (Techno-Mix) and 4 more… Браво - Серенада 2000+ (Album) General Records Russia 1997 Sell This Version
SZ 0701-97 Various Не Обещай (as В. Жуков) Various - Это Все Для Тебя(Cass, Comp) Союз SZ 0701-97 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
CD RDM 708182 Various Бабочка-Луна (as В. Жуков) Various - Любовь - Не Морковь (2). День Защиты Мужчин(CD, Comp) RDM CD RDM 708182 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
SZCD 0712-97 Ника Ника - Это Не Мой Секрет(CD, Album) Союз SZCD 0712-97 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
SZ0949-98 Various Как Штык (as В. Жуков) Various - Всесоюзный 1. Часть 1(Cass, Comp, HX ) Союз SZ0949-98 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Various Человек Под Дождем (as В. Жуков) Various - Союз 22 (Comp) Союз Russia 1998 Sell This Version
010-166-2 Various Куба далеко (as В. Жуков) Various - С Новым Годом! Часть 1(CD, Comp) J.S.P., Джем Группа 010-166-2 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
S&V 005, GR-98111 CD Браво Браво - Untitled(CD, Comp, Promo) Stereo & Video, General Records S&V 005, GR-98111 CD Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Various Разгадаю Тебя Rmx (Steve & Alex) (as В. Жуков) Various - Двигай Попой! 7 (Comp) Союз Russia 1999 Sell This Version
RR-022-CD Various Не Спи За Рулём (as В. Жуков) Various - Нашествие - Шаг Третий(CD, Comp) Real Records RR-022-CD Russia 1999 Sell This Version
Ника Ника - Я Не Стану Ворожить (Album) Монолит Ukraine 1999 Sell This Version
Various Батарейка (as В. Жуков) Various - Нашествие - Шаг Первый (Comp) Real Records Lithuania 1999 Sell This Version