Marco Paulo

Marco Paulo

Real Name:
João Simão da Silva
Profile:
Born 21 January 1945 in Mourão, Portugal.
He is one of the most popular singers in Portugal.
[a1000810]

Artist

Marco Paulo Discography

Albums

Marco Paulo Romance (Album) EMI Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
Marco Paulo Sedução (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
Marco Paulo Marco Paulo (Album) EMI Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
Marco Paulo De Todo O Coração (Album) EMI Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
10340ZM00198 Marco Paulo Marco Paulo(CD, Album) Zona Música 10340ZM00198 Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
3800068 Marco Paulo De Corpo E Alma(CD, Album) Espacial 3800068 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
3800242 Marco Paulo Vida(CD, Album) Espacial 3800242 Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
IPV 16582 Marco Paulo Perfil)(CD, Com) Iplay IPV 16582 Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
50999 0 84402 2 8 Marco Paulo Beijinhos Doces(CD, Album, RE) EMI Music Portugal 50999 0 84402 2 8 Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
50999 0 84401 2 9 Marco Paulo Amor Total(CD, Album, RE) EMI Music Portugal 50999 0 84401 2 9 Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
3800633 Marco Paulo Diário(CD, Album) Espacial 3800633 Portugal 2015 Sell This Version
8 E 062-40036 Marco Paulo E Os Sucessos...(LP, Album) A Voz Do Dono 8 E 062-40036 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7LEM 3172 Marco Paulo Não Sei(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7LEM 3172 Portugal 1966 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3206 Marco Paulo Balada A Minha Mãe(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3206 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
7 LEM 3193 Marco Paulo S. Francisco(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 7 LEM 3193 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
PEP 1211 Simone de Oliveira, Marco Paulo Simone de Oliveira, Marco Paulo - Tu Só Tu(7", EP) Decca PEP 1211 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
8E 006-40 139 M Marco Paulo Love Story(7", Single) A Voz Do Dono 8E 006-40 139 M Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
8E 016 40231 Marco Paulo Tu És Mulher Não És Uma Santa(7", EP) A Voz Do Dono 8E 016 40231 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
016 40231 Marco Paulo Fala Amorosamente - Tema Do Filme "O Padrinho"(7", Maxi) A Voz Do Dono 016 40231 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
8E 006 - 40 366 G Marco Paulo O Mais Feliz Do Mundo(7", Single) EMI 8E 006 - 40 366 G Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
8E 006-40 365 G Marco Paulo Com O Vento Vou Cantando(7", Single) EMI 8E 006-40 365 G Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
8E016-40065 M Marco Paulo Toc-Toc(7", EP) Valentim De Carvalho 8E016-40065 M Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
8E 006 40441 G Marco Paulo No Comboio Da Meia-Noite(7", Single) EMI 8E 006 40441 G Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
8E 006 40467 Marco Paulo Canção Proíbida(7", Single) EMI 8E 006 40467 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
8E 006 40493F Marco Paulo Mulher Sentimental(7", Single) EMI 8E 006 40493F Portugal 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit