Murder Corporation

Real Name:
Moreno Daldosso
Profile:
"M.C was born in 1992, nearly as a joke. The name was chosen later as I felt that fitted perfectly the content of the music that I was making. I started listening to Heavy Metal, Punk, Hardcore, moving later to Dark Gothic EBM and finally Industrial music. The first Industrial record I got into was “Discipline” by T.G. . The people who influenced me the most were Merzbow and particularly Boyd Rice. Also William Bennet and Kevin Tomkins inspired me. For the first recordings I used mostly tapes, noises, short waves and distorted voices. Successively I adopted a sampler Akai s01 and a tone generator (V.C.O)."
Aliases:
Variations:

Murder Corporation Discography Tracks

Albums

Murder Corporation - Butcher Meat album art Murder Corporation Butcher Meat (Album) Murder Release Italy 1993 Sell This Version
none Murder Corporation - Victims album art Murder Corporation Victims(Cass, C60) Not On Label (Murder Corporation Self-released) none Italy 1993 Sell This Version
none Murder Corporation - Murder Corporation album art Murder Corporation Murder Corporation(Cass) Not On Label (Murder Corporation Self-released) none Italy 1993 Sell This Version
none Murder Corporation - Presents The Final Solution album art Murder Corporation Presents The Final Solution(Cass, Album, C45) Not On Label (Murder Corporation Self-released) none Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Schwarz album art Murder Corporation Schwarz Murder Release Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Lager album art Murder Corporation Lager (Album) Murder Release Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Atrocity album art Murder Corporation Atrocity (Album) Old Europa Cafe Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - The New Crimes album art Murder Corporation The New Crimes (Album) Murder Release Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Caution album art Murder Corporation Caution (Album) Murder Release Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Rule Of Destruction album art Murder Corporation Rule Of Destruction (Album) Murder Release Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Disturbance album art Murder Corporation Disturbance Slaughter Productions Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation Amorphous (Album) Not On Label (Murder Corporation Self-released) Italy 1995 Sell This Version
SPT 35 Murder Corporation - Exenteretion album art Murder Corporation Exenteretion(Cass, Album) Slaughter Productions SPT 35 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - New Crimes album art Murder Corporation New Crimes Pure (4) US 1996 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Protoplasma album art Murder Corporation / Armenia Murder Corporation / Armenia - Protoplasma Bizarre Audio Arts Ecuador 1996 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Body Attack album art Murder Corporation Body Attack Soffitta Macabra Italy 1996 Sell This Version
B!012 Murder Corporation - Perforation album art Murder Corporation Perforation(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num) BloodLust! B!012 US 1996 Sell This Version
act 6 Murder Corporation - Gravzone / Random album art Murder Corporation / MPD (2) Murder Corporation / MPD (2) - Gravzone / Random(Cass, Ltd, C60) Perverse Series act 6 Greece 1996 Sell This Version
none Murder Corporation - Carbonized album art Murder Corporation Carbonized(Cass, Ltd, C60) Murder Release none Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Terminal Procedure album art Murder Corporation Terminal Procedure Murder Release Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Hurt album art Murder Corporation Hurt (Album) Self Abuse Records US 1997 Sell This Version
SMT 015 Murder Corporation - Blood Action album art Murder Corporation Blood Action(Cass, Album, Ltd) Soffitta Macabra SMT 015 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
MRLP002 Murder Corporation - Insane Pleasures album art Murder Corporation Insane Pleasures(LP, Ltd, Pic) Murder Release MRLP002 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Maze 006 Murder Corporation - Electrodynamics album art Murder Corporation Electrodynamics(Cass, Ltd, Num, C60) Labyrinth Maze 006 US 1997 Sell This Version
Murder Corporation - Snuff album art Murder Corporation Snuff (Album) Spatter Italy 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

djseansv

djseansv

January 8, 2016
edited over 2 years ago
Extremely talented and diverse capability from aggressive blown out and dirty analog noise/power electronics to droning melodic/ambient, oppressive industrial, subterranean raw atmospheres. Some of his work like A Moment In Flesh, Insane Pleasure is particularly disturbing and violent.
Highly recommend checking out New Crimes Box, butcher meat, lager also. but there are many others I have yet to hear.

Videos (64) Edit