Minoru Miki

Real Name:
三木 稔
Profile:
Japanese composer and artistic director, born 16 March 1930 in Tokushima, Japan, died 8 December 2011 in Tokyo, Japan.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1000914]

Artist

Albums

OS-10052-J Minoru Miki - Paraphrase - After Japanese Ancient Music / Shakuhachi Trio album art Minoru Miki / Yasuji Kiyose Minoru Miki / Yasuji Kiyose - Paraphrase - After Japanese Ancient Music / Shakuhachi Trio(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia OS-10052-J Japan 1969 Sell This Version
JX-21~4 Minoru Miki - 日本音楽集団による三木稔の音楽 album art Ensemble Nipponia, Minoru Miki Ensemble Nipponia, Minoru Miki - 日本音楽集団による三木稔の音楽 (Album) Columbia JX-21~4 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
18-5006 S Minoru Miki - Paráfrasis Sobre Música Antigua Japonesa / Concierto Para Violín y Orquesta album art Minoru Miki / Yuzo Toyama* Minoru Miki / Yuzo Toyama* - Paráfrasis Sobre Música Antigua Japonesa / Concierto Para Violín y Orquesta(LP, Album) Clave 18-5006 S Spain 1972 Sell This Version
GZ-7003 Minoru Miki - Paraphrase After Japanese Ancient Music / Convexity : The Work Of Minoru Miki album art Minoru Miki, Ensemble Nipponia Minoru Miki, Ensemble Nipponia - Paraphrase After Japanese Ancient Music / Convexity : The Work Of Minoru Miki Nippon Columbia Co., Ltd. GZ-7003 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
RVP-6096, JPL 1-0919 Minoru Miki - 愛のコリーダ = L'Empire Des Sens album art Minoru Miki 愛のコリーダ = L'Empire Des Sens (Album) RCA, RCA RVP-6096, JPL 1-0919 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
CMT-1001 Minoru Miki - The Young Sprout - Selected Works Of Minoru Miki Vol. 1 album art Minoru Miki The Young Sprout - Selected Works Of Minoru Miki Vol. 1(LP) Camerata CMT-1001 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
OX-7155-ND Minoru Miki - Debussy & Ravel Music for Koto Ensemble album art Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel, Keiko Nosaka, Ensemble de l'Ecole de Koto, Minoru Miki Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel, Keiko Nosaka, Ensemble de l'Ecole de Koto, Minoru Miki - Debussy & Ravel Music for Koto Ensemble(LP) Denon OX-7155-ND Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CMT-1015-8 Minoru Miki - Music For 20-String Koto album art Minoru Miki, Keiko Nosaka Minoru Miki, Keiko Nosaka - Music For 20-String Koto(4xLP + Box) Camerata CMT-1015-8 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CMT-1041 Minoru Miki - Selected Works Of Minoru Miki Vol. 2 album art Minoru Miki Selected Works Of Minoru Miki Vol. 2(LP) Camerata CMT-1041 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CMT-1070 Minoru Miki - Concerto Requiem album art Minoru Miki Concerto Requiem(LP, Album) Camerata CMT-1070 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CMT-4001 Minoru Miki - Symphony F or Two Worlds "Kyu-No-Kyoku" - Selected Works Of Minoru Miki Vol. 3 album art Minoru Miki - Kurt Masur / Gewandhausorchester Leipzig / Pro Musica Nipponia* Minoru Miki - Kurt Masur / Gewandhausorchester Leipzig / Pro Musica Nipponia* - Symphony F or Two Worlds "Kyu-No-Kyoku" - Selected Works Of Minoru Miki Vol. 3 Camerata CMT-4001 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
OX 7273-74-ND Minoru Miki - Contemporary Music Of Japan album art Kazuhiro KoizumiRyohei Hirose, Minao Shibata, Minoru Miki, Kiyoshige Koyama, Ikuma Dan Kazuhiro KoizumiRyohei Hirose, Minao Shibata, Minoru Miki, Kiyoshige Koyama, Ikuma Dan - Contemporary Music Of Japan(LP) Denon OX 7273-74-ND Japan 1983 Sell This Version
30CM-223-4 Minoru Miki - Eurasian Trilogy album art Minoru Miki Eurasian Trilogy(2xCD, Album) Camerata 30CM-223-4 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
CCD 419 Minoru Miki - ! Estatico ! album art SchlagEnsemble H/F/M - Akira Nishimura, Carlos Chávez, Jannis Vlachopoulos*, Giselher Klebe, Minoru Miki, Erkki-Sven Tüür SchlagEnsemble H/F/M - Akira Nishimura, Carlos Chávez, Jannis Vlachopoulos*, Giselher Klebe, Minoru Miki, Erkki-Sven Tüür - ! Estatico !(CD, Album) Cavalli Records CCD 419 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
13189-2 Minoru Miki - The Art Of The Koto Volume Four album art Nanae Yoshimura - Pro Musica Nipponia, Miki*, Yoshimatsu* Nanae Yoshimura - Pro Musica Nipponia, Miki*, Yoshimatsu* - The Art Of The Koto Volume Four(CD, Album) Celestial Harmonies 13189-2 US 2010 Sell This Version