Minoru Miki

Minoru Miki

Real Name:
三木 稔
Profile:
Japanese composer and artistic director, born 16 March 1930 in Tokushima, Japan, died 8 December 2011 in Tokyo, Japan.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1000914]

Artist

Minoru Miki Discography Tracks

Albums

JX-21~4 Ensemble Nipponia, Minoru Miki Ensemble Nipponia, Minoru Miki - 日本音楽集団による三木稔の音楽(4xLP, Album, Promo, W/Lbl, Box) Columbia JX-21~4 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
GZ-7003 Minoru Miki, Ensemble Nipponia Minoru Miki, Ensemble Nipponia - Paraphrase After Japanese Ancient Music / Convexity : The Work Of Minoru Miki(LP) Nippon Columbia Co., Ltd. GZ-7003 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Minoru Miki 愛のコリーダ = L'Empire Des Sens (Album) RCA, RCA Japan 1976 Sell This Version
CMT-1001 Minoru Miki The Young Sprout - Selected Works Of Minoru Miki Vol. 1(LP) Camerata CMT-1001 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
OX-7155-ND Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel, Keiko Nosaka, Ensemble de l'Ecole de Koto, Minoru Miki Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel, Keiko Nosaka, Ensemble de l'Ecole de Koto, Minoru Miki - Debussy & Ravel Music for Koto Ensemble(LP) Denon OX-7155-ND Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CMT-1015-8 Minoru Miki, Keiko Nosaka Minoru Miki, Keiko Nosaka - Music For 20-String Koto(4xLP, Box) Camerata CMT-1015-8 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
OW-7851-ND Minoru Miki Convexity / Paraphrase(LP) Denon OW-7851-ND Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CMT-1041 Minoru Miki Selected Works Of Minoru Miki Vol. 2(LP) Camerata CMT-1041 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CMT-1070 Minoru Miki Concerto Requiem(LP, Album) Camerata CMT-1070 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Minoru Miki - Kurt Masur / Gewandhausorchester Leipzig / Pro Musica Nipponia* Minoru Miki - Kurt Masur / Gewandhausorchester Leipzig / Pro Musica Nipponia* - Symphony F or Two Worlds "Kyu-No-Kyoku" - Selected Works Of Minoru Miki Vol. 3 Camerata Japan 1983 Sell This Version
30CM-223-4 Minoru Miki Eurasian Trilogy(2xCD, Album) Camerata 30CM-223-4 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
CCD 419 SchlagEnsemble H/F/M - Akira Nishimura, Carlos Chávez, Jannis Vlachopoulos, Giselher Klebe, Minoru Miki, Erkki-Sven Tüür SchlagEnsemble H/F/M - Akira Nishimura, Carlos Chávez, Jannis Vlachopoulos, Giselher Klebe, Minoru Miki, Erkki-Sven Tüür - ! Estatico !(CD, Album) Cavalli Records CCD 419 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
13189-2 Nanae Yoshimura - Pro Musica Nipponia, Miki*, Yoshimatsu* Nanae Yoshimura - Pro Musica Nipponia, Miki*, Yoshimatsu* - The Art Of The Koto Volume Four(CD, Album) Celestial Harmonies 13189-2 US 2010 Sell This Version