Chris Flory

Real Name:
Christopher Glen Flory
Profile:
American jazz guitarist.
Born : November 13, 1953 in New York City, New York.

Chris played with : Scott Hamilton, Benny Goodman (1979-1985), Roy Eldridge, Illinois Jacquet, Bob Wilber, Buddy Tate, Ruby Braff, Judy Carmichael among others.
In Groups:
[a1001124]

Artist

Chris Flory Discography Tracks

Albums

Chris Flory - For All We Know album art Chris Flory For All We Know (Album) Concord Jazz US 1990 Sell This Version
CCD-4589 Chris Flory - City Life album art Chris Flory City Life(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4589 US 1993 Sell This Version
DTRCD-119 Chris Flory - Word On The Street album art Chris Flory Word On The Street(CD, Album) Double-Time Records DTRCD-119 US 1996 Sell This Version
Chris Flory - Blues In My Heart album art Chris Flory With Duke Robillard Chris Flory With Duke Robillard - Blues In My Heart (Album) Stony Plain Records Russia 2007 Sell This Version