Szandi

Real Name:
Pintácsi Alexandra
Profile:
Hungarian female singer.
Born: July 7, 1976 (Budapest, Hungary)
Sister of Pintácsi Viktória.

At the age of 12 (1988), she participated in 2 rock operas, the "Nyomorultak" (Les Miserables) and "Bestiák".
In the same year, she attended to the „Mini-Tini” pop singer contest which she won out of 400 contestants.
At the age of 13 (November 1989), her first album titled „Kicsi lány” has been released.

She released her first English language album "Dancing Flame" in 1997 under the name Sandi.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Szandi
[a1001215]

Artist

Szandi Discography Tracks

Albums

Szandi - Kicsi Lány album art Szandi Kicsi Lány (Album) Start (2) Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
Szandi - Tinédzser L'amour album art Szandi Tinédzser L'amour (Album) Favorit Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
Szandi - Szerelmes Szívek album art Szandi Szerelmes Szívek (Album) Pepita Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
Szandi - I Love You Baby album art Szandi I Love You Baby (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1992 Sell This Version
Szandi - Szandi album art Szandi Szandi (Album) Epic, Epic Hungary 1993 Sell This Version
478235 4 Szandi - Tizennyolc album art Szandi Tizennyolc(Cass, Album) Epic Records Group 478235 4 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
Szandi - Szan-Di-Li album art Szandi Szan-Di-Li (Album) Quint Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
Szandi - Bumeráng Party album art Szandi Bumeráng Party (Album) Quint Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
Szandi - Azok A Szép Napok album art Szandi Azok A Szép Napok (Album) EMI Quint Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
7243 523561 2 6 Szandi - Kedvenc Dalaim album art Szandi Kedvenc Dalaim(CD, Album) EMI 7243 523561 2 6 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
Szandi - Dúdold A Szív Dallamát album art Szandi Dúdold A Szív Dallamát (Album) EMI Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
07243 538599 2 3 Szandi - Minden Percem A Szerelemé... album art Szandi Minden Percem A Szerelemé...(CD, Album) EMI 07243 538599 2 3 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
none Szandi - Egyszer Az Életben ... album art Szandi Egyszer Az Életben ...(CD, Album) Not On Label (Szandi Self-released) none Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
TBT - 002, TBT 002 Szandi - Tárd Ki A Szíved album art Szandi Tárd Ki A Szíved(CD, Album) Not On Label (Szandi Self-released), Not On Label (Szandi Self-released) TBT - 002, TBT 002 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
006 Szandi - Rabold El A Szívemet! album art Szandi Rabold El A Szívemet!(CD, Album) TBT Records 006 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

QUI-606077, QUI606077 Szandi - Jódli-Dili album art Szandi Jódli-Dili(CD, Maxi) EMI Quint, EMI Quint QUI-606077, QUI606077 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
Szandi - Yodeling's On The Scene album art Sandi* Yodeling's On The Scene (Maxi) EMI Quint Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
QUI 606088 Szandi - Bumeráng Party  album art Szandi Bumeráng Party (CD, Maxi) Quint QUI 606088 Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
P0021 Szandi - Azok A Szép Napok album art Szandi Azok A Szép Napok(CD, Maxi, Promo) EMI Quint P0021 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
7243 887783 2 9 Szandi - Vár A Tánc (Neh Nah Neh) album art Szandi & Patchai Szandi & Patchai - Vár A Tánc (Neh Nah Neh)(CD, Maxi) EMI Quint 7243 887783 2 9 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
P0058 Szandi - Minden Percem A Szerelemé album art Szandi Minden Percem A Szerelemé(CD, Single, Promo) EMI P0058 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
none Szandi - Volt Egy Tűzszínű Nyár album art Szandi Volt Egy Tűzszínű Nyár(CD, EP, Promo) Not On Label (Szandi Self-released) none Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
TBT 002 Szandi - Tárd Ki A Szíved album art Szandi Tárd Ki A Szíved(CD, Maxi) Not On Label (Szandi Self-released) TBT 002 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
003 Szandi - Szerelmes Szivek 2006 album art Szandi Szerelmes Szivek 2006(CD, Maxi, Promo) TBT Records 003 Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
005 Szandi - Vándormadár album art Szandi Vándormadár(CDr, Maxi) TBT Records 005 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit