Hans Neusiedler

Real Name:
Hans Neusidler (also Neusiedler, Newsidler, Neysidler)
Profile:
German composer and lutenist of the Renaissance ( born c. 1508-09 in Pressburg, now Bratislava, Slovakia – died February 2, 1563, Nuremberg, Germany). His sons Melchior Newsidler (1531-1590) and Konrad Neusidler (1541-1604) were also lutenists and composers.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1001325]

Artist