Gabriela Mistral

Real Name:
Lucila de María del Perpetuo Socorro Godoy Alcayaga
Profile:
Chilean poet, educator, diplomat and feminist, born 7 April 1889 in Vicuña, Chile and died 19 January 1957 in Hempstead, New York, USA. First Latin American female writer to be awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1945.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1001389]

Artist

Albums

001 Gabriela Mistral - A Los Ninos Del Mundo album art Gabriela Mistral A Los Ninos Del Mundo(LP) Orfeo 001 Chile 1969 Sell This Version