Jay Kay

Jay Kay

Real Name:
Jason Luís Cheetham
Profile:
British singer, songwriter, and producer.

Born: 30 December 1969 in Wangford, Suffolk, England, UK.

Best known as lead singer and frontman of group Jamiroquai.

Son of British jazz/cabaret singer and TV personality Karen Kay.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jay Kay Discography

Singles & EPs

HA02 High-Aspiration* Canned Heat (as J.K) High-Aspiration* - Finally Know What It Means To Be Living (Fast Car) / Canned Heat(12", Unofficial) Not On Label HA02 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos

none Various C.D.U.K. 01/12/2001 Various - EMI Mailout W/C 07/01/02(VHS, Comp, Promo, PAL) EMI none UK 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Damoo

Damoo

December 14, 2013
Did this ever come out on vinyl??