Eddie Brunner

Real Name:
Eduard Brunner
Profile:
Swiss jazz tenor saxophonist, clarinetist and band leader. Born July 19, 1912 in Zürich, Switzerland; died July 18, 1960 in Zurich, Switzerland. Also active as sound engineer.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1001455]

Artist

Singles & EPs

4603 Eddie Brunner - Five Minutes More / Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah album art Eddie Brunner Quintet* Five Minutes More / Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah(Shellac, 10") Elite Special 4603 Switzerland 1947 Sell This Version
4632 Eddie Brunner - (I Love You) For Sentimental Reasons / The Things We Did Last Summer album art Eddie Brunner Quintet* Vocal: Sunny Lang Eddie Brunner Quintet* Vocal: Sunny Lang - (I Love You) For Sentimental Reasons / The Things We Did Last Summer(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Elite Special 4632 Switzerland 1947 Sell This Version
4513 Eddie Brunner - No can do / Chickery Chick album art Eddie Brunner No can do / Chickery Chick(Shellac, 10", Single) Electrola Gesellschaft m.b.H. 4513 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Eddie Brunner - Recorded In Paris 1936-1938 album art Bill Coleman (2) Accompanied By Django ReinhardtStephane Grapelly*Frank "Big Boy" GoudieOscar AlemanHerman ChittisonAlix CombelleEddie BrunnerWilson Myers Bill Coleman (2) Accompanied By Django ReinhardtStephane Grapelly*Frank "Big Boy" GoudieOscar AlemanHerman ChittisonAlix CombelleEddie BrunnerWilson Myers - Recorded In Paris 1936-1938 (Comp) DRG Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Eddie Brunner - In Memoriam album art Eddie Brunner, Ernst Hoellerhagen* Eddie Brunner, Ernst Hoellerhagen* - In Memoriam (Comp) Swiss Jazz Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version