Mike Hanks

Real Name:
Mike Alonzo Hanks
Profile:
Soul songwriter - producer
Born on 30 August 1929, in Bessemer, Alabama
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1001682]

Artist

Mike Hanks Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

22 Mike Hanks - Christien / Can I Be Lover Boy album art Mike Hanks & The Contours* Christien / Can I Be Lover Boy(7", Single) Brax 22 US 1958 Sell This Version
000.1 Mike Hanks - I've Got A Feeling / I Cried album art Mike Hanks I've Got A Feeling / I Cried(7", Single) AL-Jack's Records 000.1 US 1959 Sell This Version
Mike Hanks - The Hawk album art Mike Hanks The Hawk (Single) Spartan Records (4) US 1961 Sell This Version
000.4 Mike Hanks - I Think About You album art Mike Hanks & The Del-Phis Mike Hanks & The Del-Phis - I Think About You(7", Single) Mah's Records 000.4 US 1961 Sell This Version
00014 Mike Hanks - J.F.K. Part 1 / J.F.K. Part 2 album art Mike Hanks J.F.K. Part 1 / J.F.K. Part 2(7", Single) MAH's Records 00014 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit