Azzido Da Bass

Azzido Da Bass

Real Name:
Ingo Martens
Profile:
German DJ and producer based in Hamburg, born 29 August 1971. He is the founder of Luscious Sounds.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Azzido Da Bass Discography

Singles & EPs

Azzido Da Bass Dooms Night (Single, Maxi) Club Tools UK 1999 Sell This Version
FOZ 004 Azzido Da Bass vs Olive Azzido Da Bass vs Olive - You're Not Dooms Night(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Not On Label (FOZ Series) FOZ 004 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Azzido Da Bass Preacher On Speed / House Of God (Azzido Da Bass Remix)(Acetate, 10") Joachim Hinsch Audio Mastering, Club Tools none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Azzido Da Bass Speed (Can You Feel It?) (Maxi, Single) Club Tools Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Azzido Da Bass Strobelightz Luscious Sounds Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Azzido Da Bass Knightz Of The Living Bassheadz Luscious Sounds 2005 Sell This Version
Azzido Da Bass Lonely By Your Side (Single) Luscious Sounds UK 2006 Sell This Version
Azzido Da Bass Feat. Adrian Holtz* Azzido Da Bass Feat. Adrian Holtz* - So Wrong (EP) Luscious Sounds Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Azzido Da Bass I Want U (Single) Coco Machete Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Azzido Da Bass Music For Bagpipes (Single) Oh! My God It's Techno Music! Germany 2010
DM 157 Malente vs. Azzido Da Bass Malente vs. Azzido Da Bass - They're Killin It(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Dim Mak Records DM 157 US 2010
Azzido Da Bass Dooms Day Lektroluv Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
DOWNRIGHTCD 017 Malente vs Azzido Da Bass Malente vs Azzido Da Bass - Hunting(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Downright Music DOWNRIGHTCD 017 Australia 2011
361015 0093554 Azzido Da Bass We Love Hamburg(File, MP3, Single, 320) Oh! My God It's Techno Music! 361015 0093554 Germany 2011
Luscious Sounds 02 Azzido Da Bass Knightz Of The Living Bassheadz(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Luscious Sounds Luscious Sounds 02 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
BG-001 Veronica, Azzido Da Bass Veronica, Azzido Da Bass - Someone To Hold / Doom's Night(12", EP) Not On Label BG-001 Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

0122692 ERE Azzido Da Bass Dooms Night(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Edel Records 0122692 ERE Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Azzido Da Bass Interview(File, MP3, 40 ) Not On Label (Techno.de) none Germany 2005