Naarghita

Real Name:
Maria Amarghioalei
Profile:
Romanian hindustani music singer born January 14, 1939, Pufești, Vrancea County - passed away in Bucureşti, February 26, 2013 after a heart attack.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1002042]

Artist

Naarghita Discography Tracks

Albums

Naarghita - Melodii Din Filme Indiene album art Narghita* Melodii Din Filme Indiene (Album) Electrecord Romania 1974 Sell This Version
Naarghita - Naarghita album art Naarghita Naarghita (Album) Electrecord Romania 1985 Sell This Version
Naarghita - Indian Light Music album art Naarghita Indian Light Music (Album) Electrecord Romania 1985 Sell This Version
Naarghita - Arabian Lyric Music album art Naarghita Arabian Lyric Music (Album) Electrecord Romania 1985 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 03206 Naarghita - Melodii Din Filme album art Naarghita Melodii Din Filme(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EDE 03206 Romania 1987 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 03207 Naarghita - Cîntece Indiene De Dragoste album art Naarghita Cîntece Indiene De Dragoste(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EDE 03207 Romania 1987 Sell This Version
Naarghita - Indian Light - Classical Songs album art Naarghita Indian Light - Classical Songs (Album) Electrecord Romania 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Naarghita - Cîntece Din Filme album art Iurie Darie / Gigi Marga / Narghita* Iurie Darie / Gigi Marga / Narghita* - Cîntece Din Filme Electrecord Romania 1959 Sell This Version
EDA 2774 Naarghita - Ciand (Cîntecul Lunii) / Murmurki Na Dec (Nu-ți Întoarce Privirea) album art Narghita* Ciand (Cîntecul Lunii) / Murmurki Na Dec (Nu-ți Întoarce Privirea)(Shellac, 10") Electrecord EDA 2774 Romania 1959 Sell This Version
EDA 3077 Naarghita - Icekdana / Mere Giuta He Stapani album art Narghita* Icekdana / Mere Giuta He Stapani(Shellac, 10") Electrecord EDA 3077 Romania 1961 Sell This Version
Naarghita - Muzică Din Filme Indiene album art Luigi Ionescu / Narghita* Luigi Ionescu / Narghita* - Muzică Din Filme Indiene Electrecord Romania 1962 Sell This Version
Naarghita - Narghita album art Narghita* Narghita Electrecord Romania 1967 Sell This Version
Naarghita - Melodii Din Filme Indiene album art Narghita* Melodii Din Filme Indiene Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1968 Sell This Version
ВМК 2846 Naarghita - Дилруба / Луна album art Наргита* Дилруба / Луна(7", Mono) Балкантон ВМК 2846 Bulgaria 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit