Cornel Meraru

Cornel Meraru

Real Name:
Corneliu Meraru
Profile:
Romanian instrumentist and composer, born November 3, 1938, Bucureşti.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1002043]

Artist

Cornel Meraru Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

„Super Grup Electrecord”* , Dirijor : Dan Mîndrilă „Super Grup Electrecord”* , Dirijor : Dan Mîndrilă - Sugar Baby Love (Album) Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1975 Sell This Version
C.S. 199, 45-ST 199 Pierre Pyebi-Oyoubi Pierre Pyebi-Oyoubi - Kaga Helene / Dja Kanga-Kanga(7", Single) Electrecord, Electrecord C.S. 199, 45-ST 199 Romania 1980 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 01920 Sergiu Cioiu Versuri Marin Sorescu Muzica Dan Stoian Sergiu Cioiu Versuri Marin Sorescu Muzica Dan Stoian - La O Adică(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EDE 01920 Romania 1981 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02069 George Grigoriu George Grigoriu - Serenada Tinereţii(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EDE 02069 Romania 1982 Sell This Version
Alexandru Andrieș Alexandru Andrieș - Azi (Album) Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1991 Sell This Version
Alexandru Andrieș Alexandru Andrieș - Pofta Vine Mîncînd (Album) Electrecord Romania 1992 Sell This Version
none Alin Constanțiu & Remember '26 Dixieland Band Alin Constanțiu & Remember '26 Dixieland Band - Remember '26(CDr, Album, Promo) Radio România București none Romania 2004 Sell This Version
180920-2 Alexandru Andrieș Alexandru Andrieș - 50/30/20(4xCD, Comp, RM + CD, Album + Box) A&A Records 180920-2 Romania 2004 Sell This Version
ADD 191 Radio Big Band Boogie* Radio Big Band Boogie* - The House Is Rocking(CD, Album) Societatea Română de Radiodifuziune ADD 191 Romania 2007 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 01783 Orchestra Cornel Popescu Orchestra Cornel Popescu - Tangouri Celebre Românești (II)(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EDE 01783 Romania Unknown Sell This Version
Orchestra Electrecord , Dir. Alexandru Imre Orchestra Electrecord , Dir. Alexandru Imre - Stilul „Swing” (I) (Album) Electrecord Romania Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Orchestra Electrecord , dir. Alexandru Imre Orchestra Electrecord , dir. Alexandru Imre - Stilurile „Dixieland”, „Chicago” Și „New Orleans Revival” (Album) Electrecord Romania 1974 Sell This Version
Narghita* Narghita* - Melodii Din Filme Indiene (Album) Electrecord Romania 1974 Sell This Version
Orchestra Electrecord Dir. Alexandru Imre Panama Orchestra Electrecord Dir. Alexandru Imre - Stilurile „New Orleans” Și „New Orleans Revival” (Album) Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1975 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 01899 Corina Chiriac Am Visat Corina Chiriac - Eu Sînt Corina !(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EDE 01899 Romania 1981 Sell This Version
Gil Dobrică Gil Dobrică - Dă-mi O Șansă (Album) Electrecord Romania 1982 Sell This Version
Savoy (5) Aud and 4 more… Savoy (5) - Haiducul (Album) Electrecord Romania 1982 Sell This Version
Savoy (5) Savoy (5) - Eu Sînt Ca Viața (Album) Electrecord Romania 1985 Sell This Version
Dan Spătaru Dan Spătaru - Dan Spătaru (Album) Electrecord Romania 1985 Sell This Version
Naarghita Naarghita - Arabian Lyric Music (Album) Electrecord Romania 1985 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02714 Various Dans Nr. 1 Various - O Seară La Discotecă 3(LP, Comp) Electrecord ST-EDE 02714 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
45 ST-EDC 10.791 Gabriela Simona Florescu* Iarnă, Iarnă (as Corneliu Meraru) Gabriela Simona Florescu* - Iarnă, Iarnă(7", Single) Electrecord 45 ST-EDC 10.791 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02769 Various Ia Totul De La Capăt Various - Mamaia '85 1 (LP, Comp) Electrecord ST-EDE 02769 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02713 Various Noul Dans (as Corneliu Meraru) Various - O Seară La Discotecă 2(LP, Comp) Electrecord ST-EDE 02713 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02851 Various Ia Totul De La Capăt Various - Melodii '85 (1)(LP, Comp) Electrecord ST-EDE 02851 Romania 1986 Sell This Version