Luigi Ionescu

Real Name:
Ludovic Ionescu
Profile:
Romanian well known singer born in Pănceşti, Bacău County, April 4th, 1927 and passed away October 4th, 1994, Bucureşti.
He lived in Letea Factory villas . He did all sports, was including football goalkeeper Letea Factory. Father (Silvestru Ionescu) worked at Letea Factory, mother (Emilia Ionescu) was a housewife.
There were three brothers, Luigi, Elena, and Marcela.
In the 50's, gave the contest to Theatre "Constantin Tănăse", and how many competitors were he was the only one who succeeded, and thus transferred to the Operetta Theatre "Constantin Tanase", from where he retired "
Sites:
Variations:
[a1002334]

Artist

Luigi Ionescu Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Luigi Ionescu - Bella Dona / Avara Mu album art Florin Dorian / Luigi Ionescu Florin Dorian / Luigi Ionescu - Bella Dona / Avara Mu Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1954 Sell This Version
Luigi Ionescu - O Chitară Cînta / I-am Spus Dorului Să Zboare album art Aida Moga și Fl. Dorian* / Luigi Ionescu Aida Moga și Fl. Dorian* / Luigi Ionescu - O Chitară Cînta / I-am Spus Dorului Să Zboare Electrecord Romania 1959 Sell This Version
EDA 2934 Luigi Ionescu - E Primăvară În Ianuarie / Ninge Iar album art Luigi Ionescu, George Bunea / Nicolae Florei Luigi Ionescu, George Bunea / Nicolae Florei - E Primăvară În Ianuarie / Ninge Iar(Shellac, 10") Electrecord EDA 2934 Romania 1960 Sell This Version
Luigi Ionescu - Тюльпаны / Майские Цветы album art Луиджи Ионеску* / Аида Мога* Луиджи Ионеску* / Аида Мога* - Тюльпаны / Майские Цветы Фабрика Пластмасс, Фабрика Пластмасс USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Luigi Ionescu - Muzică Din Filme Indiene album art Luigi Ionescu / Narghita* Luigi Ionescu / Narghita* - Muzică Din Filme Indiene Electrecord Romania 1962 Sell This Version
Luigi Ionescu - Luigi Ionescu album art Luigi Ionescu Luigi Ionescu Electrecord Romania 1962 Sell This Version
EDC 339 Luigi Ionescu - Mi-ești Dragă album art Luigi Ionescu Mi-ești Dragă(7", Mono) Electrecord EDC 339 Romania 1963 Sell This Version
EDC 322 Luigi Ionescu - Orașul Meu Natal album art Ana Lăcătușu / Luigi Ionescu Ana Lăcătușu / Luigi Ionescu - Orașul Meu Natal(7", Mono) Electrecord EDC 322 Romania 1963 Sell This Version
EDC 567 Luigi Ionescu - Luigi Ionescu album art Luigi Ionescu Luigi Ionescu(7", Mono) Electrecord EDC 567 Romania 1964 Sell This Version
EDC 614 Luigi Ionescu - Al III-lea Festival De Muzică Ușoară Romanească Mamaia – August 1965 album art Constantin Drăghici / Luigi Ionescu Constantin Drăghici / Luigi Ionescu - Al III-lea Festival De Muzică Ușoară Romanească Mamaia – August 1965(7", Mono) Electrecord EDC 614 Romania 1965 Sell This Version
Luigi Ionescu - Ilinca Cerbacev Și Luigi Ionescu album art Ilinca Cerbacev Și Luigi Ionescu Ilinca Cerbacev Și Luigi Ionescu - Ilinca Cerbacev Și Luigi Ionescu Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1965 Sell This Version
EDC 10.001 Luigi Ionescu - Cîntece, Poate-i Un Semn, Inima, Pune-ți Ceva În Gînd album art Luigi Ionescu – Melodii De Temistocle Popa Luigi Ionescu – Melodii De Temistocle Popa - Cîntece, Poate-i Un Semn, Inima, Pune-ți Ceva În Gînd(7", Mono) Electrecord EDC 10.001 Romania 1968 Sell This Version
45 ST-EDC 10.689 Luigi Ionescu - Lalele○Turturele / Potpuriu Disco album art Luigi Ionescu Lalele○Turturele / Potpuriu Disco(7", Single) Electrecord 45 ST-EDC 10.689 Romania 1980 Sell This Version
EDA 2171 Luigi Ionescu - Avaramu / Rito album art Luigi Ionescu / Orchestra De Coarde Luigi Ionescu / Orchestra De Coarde - Avaramu / Rito(Shellac, 10") Electrecord EDA 2171 Romania Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Luigi Ionescu - Luigi Ionescu album art Luigi Ionescu Luigi Ionescu(CD, Comp) Jurnalul Național none Romania 2009 Sell This Version