Sterling Harrison

Sterling Harrison

Real Name:
Sterling E. Harrison
Profile:
American soul singer, born July 19, 1941 in Richmond, Virginia and died August 21, 2005.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sterling Harrison
[a1002527]

Artist

Sterling Harrison Discography Tracks

Albums

Sterling Harrison Sterling Harrison (Album) Real World Records (3) US 1980 Sell This Version
PP 1003 Sterling Harrison One Size Fits All(LP) Phono Records PP 1003 US 1981 Sell This Version
R2-271868 Sterling Harrison Sterling Harrison Sings!(CD, Album, Dig) HackTone Records R2-271868 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sterling Harrison Sad And Lonely / Right There With You (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1963 Sell This Version
S-1896 Sterling Harrison Funny Life / I'm A Man(7", Single, Promo) Smash Records (4) S-1896 US 1964 Sell This Version
AS 108 Sterling Harrison P's And Q's / Love True Love(7") Astroscope AS 108 US 1972 Sell This Version
Sterling* Roll-Her, Skater (Single) Motown UK 1979 Sell This Version
K 11587 Sterling Harrison Love I'm Coming Home Again(12") Atlantic K 11587 UK 1980 Sell This Version
RW 7306 Sterling Harrison Back Tracking(7", Single, Promo) Real World Records (3) RW 7306 US 1980 Sell This Version
103 - S Sterling Harrison Aba Daba Dooo / Jamaica(7") Phono Records 103 - S US 1981 Sell This Version
105 S, 103 S Sterling Harrison One Size Fits All(7") Phono Records, Phono Records 105 S, 103 S US 1981 Sell This Version
VFTS - 001 Sterling Harrison Lady Love(12") Voices From The Shadows VFTS - 001 UK 1991 Sell This Version
511 Sterling Harrison I Do Believe / Working On Your Heart(7") Vim 511 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit