Semmangudi Srīnivāsa Aiyar

Real Name:
செம்மங்குடி ராதாக்ருஷ்ண ஸ்ரீநிவாஸ ஐயர் (Semmangudi Radhakrishna Srinivasa Iyer)
Profile:
Semmangudi Srīnivāsa Aiyar (or Iyer) (born July 25, 1908, Tirukkodikaval, Thanjavur District, Madras Presidency, India – died October 31, 2003, Madras, Tamil Nadu State, India) was an Indian Carnatic vocalist.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1002540]

Artist

Semmangudi Srīnivāsa Aiyar Discography Tracks