Harold Dickinson

Harold Dickinson

Real Name:
Harold H. Dickinson Jr..
Profile:
American jazz vocalist and composer.

Born : December 12, 1913 in Buffalo, New York.
Died : November 18, 1970 in Santa Barbara, California.

Hal was vocalist with "The Modernaires".
Composed "These Things You Left Me", "Everytime I See You", "Too Young to Know" and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1002614]

Artist

Harold Dickinson Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

61536 Hal Dickinson* Merry Christmas Baby(7", Single, Promo) Coral 61536 US 1955 Sell This Version