Razzy Bailey

Real Name:
Raisie Michael Bailey
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born February 14, 1939 in Five Points, Alabama.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ER 402 Razzy Bailey - What Little Bit That's Left album art Razzy Bailey What Little Bit That's Left(LP) Erastus Records ER 402 US 1976 Sell This Version
AHL 1-3391 Razzy Bailey - If Love Had A Face album art Razzy Bailey If Love Had A Face (Album) RCA AHL 1-3391 US 1979 Sell This Version
AHL1-3688 Razzy Bailey - Razzy album art Razzy Bailey Razzy (Album) RCA AHL1-3688 US 1980 Sell This Version
AHK-1-4026 Razzy Bailey - Makin' Friends album art Razzy Bailey Makin' Friends (Album) RCA, RCA AHK-1-4026 US 1981 Sell This Version
RB-0881 Razzy Bailey - Razzy Live (Makin' Friends '81) album art Razzy Bailey Razzy Live (Makin' Friends '81)(LP, Album, Promo) RCA RB-0881 US 1981 Sell This Version
PLP 47 Razzy Bailey - Sparks album art Razzy Bailey Sparks(LP) Plantation Records PLP 47 US 1981 Sell This Version
AHLI-4228 Razzy Bailey - Feelin' Right album art Razzy Bailey Feelin' Right (Album) RCA International, RCA International AHLI-4228 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
AHK1-4423 Razzy Bailey - A Little More Razz album art Razzy Bailey A Little More Razz (Album) RCA, RCA Victor AHK1-4423 US 1982 Sell This Version
AHL1-4936 Razzy Bailey - The Midnight Hour album art Razzy Bailey The Midnight Hour (Album) RCA, RCA Victor AHL1-4936 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
NGLP-4003 Razzy Bailey - A Little Razzle Dazzle album art Razzy Bailey A Little Razzle Dazzle(LP) NSD Gemline NGLP-4003 US 1983 Sell This Version
LG 84-16 Razzy Bailey - Live From Gilley's  album art Razzy Bailey Live From Gilley's (LP, Transcription) Westwood One LG 84-16 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-5544 Razzy Bailey - Cut From A Different Stone album art Razzy Bailey Cut From A Different Stone (Album) MCA Records MCA-5544 US 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-5615 Razzy Bailey - Arrival album art Razzy Bailey Arrival MCA Records MCA-5615 US 1985 Sell This Version
KS 014CD Razzy Bailey - Blues Juice album art Razzy Bailey Blues Juice (Album) King Snake Records KS 014CD US 1989 Sell This Version
204801-205 Razzy Bailey - Your Cheating Heart album art Razzy Bailey Your Cheating Heart(CD, Album) Nashville Clan 204801-205 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
none Razzy Bailey - Live From The Lone Star Cafe  album art Razzy Bailey Live From The Lone Star Cafe (LP) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
SDLP049 Razzy Bailey - Still Going Strong album art Razzy Bailey Still Going Strong(LP) Sundown SDLP049 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

419 Razzy Bailey - 9,999 Years / Keep Her Out Of Sight album art Razzye Bailey* 9,999 Years / Keep Her Out Of Sight(7") Lowery 419 US 1966 Sell This Version
1717 Razzy Bailey Beautiful Room / Brimstone (Single) 123 1717 US 1969 Sell This Version
314 Razzy Bailey - Lila Was A Widow Woman album art Razzy Bailey Lila Was A Widow Woman(7") Boblo Records 314 US 1973 Sell This Version
M 14728 Razzy Bailey - I Hate Hate album art Razzy* I Hate Hate (Single) MGM Records M 14728 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
M14754 Razzy Bailey - Quarter To Three album art Razzy* Quarter To Three(7", Single, Promo) MGM Records M14754 US 1974 Sell This Version
CPS 0238 Razzy Bailey - Peanut Butter album art Razzy Bailey Peanut Butter(7", Promo) Capricorn Records CPS 0238 US 1975 Sell This Version
ER-528 Razzy Bailey Love Bump(7", Single) Erastus Records ER-528 US 1975 Sell This Version
CPS 0238 Razzy Bailey - Peanut Butter / Grits And Gravy album art Razzy Bailey Peanut Butter / Grits And Gravy(7", Single) Capricorn Records CPS 0238 US 1975 Sell This Version