Joe (13)

Joe (13)

Real Name:
José Luís Athanázio de Almeida
Profile:
José Luís Athanázio de Almeida (Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, October 26, 1955 — Porto Alegre, December 21, 1989), better as Joe, was a brazilian singer and songwriter. He begun his carrer using the nickname Zezinho Athanázio. In the 1981 he started to use the nickname Joe Euthanázia, until 1984 when he used only the name Joe until his dead. He also used the name Joe Athanázio in songwriter credits. Joe died in 1989 in car accident.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1002692]

Artist

Joe (13) Discography Tracks

Albums

103.0647 Joe (13) Tudo Pode Mudar(LP, Album) RCA Victor 103.0647 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
172.89.0581 Joe (13) Cem Mil Dólares(LP, Album) Estúdio Eldorado 172.89.0581 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joe (13) Me Leva Pra Casa Epic Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
990.0047 Joe (13) Já Fui(12", Promo) RCA 990.0047 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version