Steve Angello

Real Name:
Στέφεν Πάτρικ Γιόζεφσον Φραγκόγιαννης (Steven Patrik Josefsson Fragogiannis)
Profile:
Swedish DJ, producer and owner of Size Records.
Born 22 November 1982 in Athens, Greece, to a Greek father and a Swedish mother. Older brother of An21.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

KK 025 Steve Angello - Tracks album art Steve Angello Tracks (Album) Konvex | Konkav KK 025 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Steve Angello - Wild Youth album art Steve Angello Wild Youth (Album) Size Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
SIZED006 Steve Angello - Human album art Steve Angello Human (Album) Size Records SIZED006 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ALTO001 Steve Angello Feat Steven Keith Steve Angello Feat Steven Keith - It's Your Love(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Size Records ALTO001 US 2001 Sell This Version
SIZE 004 Steve Angello - Twisted Sense EP album art Steve Angello Twisted Sense EP (EP) Size Records SIZE 004 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
SIZE006 Steve Angello - Voices album art Steve Angello Voices (Maxi, Single) Size Records SIZE006 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
SIZE 003 Steve Angello - Strange Fruit EP album art Steve Angello Strange Fruit EP (EP) Size Records SIZE 003 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
SIZE 001 Steve Angello - Simplicity EP album art Steve Angello Simplicity EP (EP, Maxi) Size Records SIZE 001 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
JALILL 12 Steve Angello - Only Man EP album art Steve Angello Only Man EP (EP) Illegal Beats JALILL 12 UK 2004 Sell This Version
DISTR012 Steve Angello - The Look (I Feel Sexy) album art Steve Angello The Look (I Feel Sexy) (EP) Distraekt Records DISTR012 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SIZE008 Steve Angello - Acid / Euro album art Steve Angello Acid / Euro Subliminal SIZE008 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Tumbata 005 Steve Angello - Steve Angello EP album art Steve Angello Steve Angello EP (EP) Tumbata Records Tumbata 005 France 2004 Sell This Version
SIZE007 Steve Angello - Tool Box EP album art Steve Angello Tool Box EP (EP) Size Records SIZE007 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
TRUTH001 Steve Angello - Groove In You album art Steve Angello & Dave Armstrong Steve Angello & Dave Armstrong - Groove In You Truth Recordings TRUTH001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
12C2002 Steve Angello - Woz Not Woz album art Eric Prydz & Steve Angello Eric Prydz & Steve Angello - Woz Not Woz (Maxi, Single) CR2 Records 12C2002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SW12 Steve Angello - In Beat album art Fuzzy Hair & Steve Angello Fuzzy Hair & Steve Angello - In Beat Sound Division SW12 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
CRAFTSAMP01 Steve Angello - Thisismyhouse Volume 1 album art Michael Antonio / Steve Angello & Dave Armstrong Michael Antonio / Steve Angello & Dave Armstrong - Thisismyhouse Volume 1(12", Ltd, Smplr) Art & Craft Recordings CRAFTSAMP01 UK 2005 Sell This Version
N-TRMX 23 Steve Angello - Tribal Inc. / Humanity 2 Man album art Steve Angello Tribal Inc. / Humanity 2 Man(12") Tribal Spain Recordings N-TRMX 23 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
REF006 Steve Angello - Otherwize Then album art Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Steve Angello & Laidback Luke - Otherwize Then Refune Records REF006 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
SIZE 012 Steve Angello - Teasing Mr. Charlie / Straight album art Steve Angello Teasing Mr. Charlie / Straight Size Records SIZE 012 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
SIZE016 Steve Angello - Trix album art Steve Angello Trix Size Records SIZE016 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
AXC004 Steve Angello - Get Dumb album art Axwell, Ingrosso*, Angello*, Laidback Luke Axwell, Ingrosso*, Angello*, Laidback Luke - Get Dumb (Single) Big & Dirty AXC004 UK 2007 Sell This Version
MIXMA006 Steve Angello - Be album art Steve Angello & Laidback Luke Steve Angello & Laidback Luke - Be (Single) Mixmash Records MIXMA006 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Ag01 Steve Angello - Single (Unreleased Mix) album art S. Angello* Single (Unreleased Mix)(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Not On Label Ag01 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
none Steve Angello - Gypsy album art Steve Angello Gypsy Size Records none UK 2008 Sell This Version