Hofi Géza

Real Name:
Hoffmann Géza
Profile:
Born on July 2nd, 1936 in Kőbánya, Budapest, Hungary.
Died on April 10th, 2002.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hofi Géza
[a1003263]

Artist

Hofi Géza Discography Tracks

Albums

Hofi Géza - Hofi album art Hofi* Hofi (Album) Pepita, Pepita Hungary 1970 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Második Menet album art Hofi* Második Menet (Album) Pepita, Pepita Hungary 1972 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Hofisszeusz album art Hofi Géza Hofisszeusz (Album) Pepita Hungary 1973 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Akácos Út... album art Hofi* Akácos Út... (Album) Pepita Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Szabhatjuk album art Hofi Géza Szabhatjuk (Album) Pepita Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Te, Figyelj Haver! album art Hofi Géza Te, Figyelj Haver! (Album) Pepita Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Hús - Mentesáru album art Hofi* Hús - Mentesáru (Album) Pepita Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Hofélia album art Hofi Géza Hofélia (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1987 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Kell Néha Egy Kis Csavargás album art Hofi* - Koós* - Kovács Kati* Hofi* - Koós* - Kovács Kati* - Kell Néha Egy Kis Csavargás (Album) Qualiton Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Hordót A Bornak! (1989 Kisstadion) album art Hofi* Hordót A Bornak! (1989 Kisstadion) (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Szíveslátás album art Hofi* Szíveslátás Hungaroton Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - Elhangzott a KOSSUTH RáDÍJóban album art Hofi Géza Elhangzott a KOSSUTH RáDÍJóban (Album) Gong Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
Hofi Géza - 1400. album art Hofi Géza 1400. (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
HCD 71148 Hofi Géza - Napsugaras Jó Éjszakát! album art Hofi* Napsugaras Jó Éjszakát!(CD, Album) Hungaroton HCD 71148 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
HCD 71187 Hofi Géza - Felmegyek Hozzád album art Hofi* Felmegyek Hozzád(CD, Album) Hungaroton HCD 71187 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPS 70349 Hofi Géza - Lazitani album art Hofi Géza Lazitani(7", Single) Pepita SPS 70349 Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
SPS 70384 Hofi Géza - Bölcsődal album art Hofi Géza, Bolba Tamás, Kovács Kati* Hofi Géza, Bolba Tamás, Kovács Kati* - Bölcsődal(7", Single) Pepita SPS 70384 Hungary 1979 Sell This Version

Compilations

Hofi Géza - Próbálj Meg Lazítani album art Hofi* - Koós* - Kovács Kati* Hofi* - Koós* - Kovács Kati* - Próbálj Meg Lazítani (Album, Comp) Gong, Hungaroton Classic Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
MR 030 Hofi Géza - Nekünk Már Nyolc ! ( BÚÉK ! 1998 Rádiókabaré ) album art Hofi Géza Nekünk Már Nyolc ! ( BÚÉK ! 1998 Rádiókabaré )(Cass, Comp) Magyar Rádió MR 030 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
RM-CD05112-1-5 Hofi Géza - Pusszantás! album art Hofi* Pusszantás!(5xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest RM-CD05112-1-5 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
HCD 71276 Hofi Géza - Lazítani... album art Hofi* Lazítani...(CD, Comp, Car) Hungaroton HCD 71276 Hungary 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Hofi Géza - Pusszantás Mindenkinek! album art Hofi Géza Pusszantás Mindenkinek! (Album) Gong Hungary 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit