Real Name:
Eva Bartová
Profile:
Czech vocalist.

Born March 26, 1938 in Pilsen (Czechoslovakia), died September 17, 1989 in Chicago, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1003434]

Artist

Vocals

DSJ 059860, DSJ 21 059860 71, G 01 025 GG Eva Bartova - 1975-1979 album art Various Du Gehst Fort (as Eve) and 1 more… Various - 1975-1979(3xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest DSJ 059860, DSJ 21 059860 71, G 01 025 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Eva Bartova - Paradise Of Sounds album art Adam & Eve (6) Adam & Eve (6) - Paradise Of Sounds (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1969 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Eva Bartova - Tango Amor album art Adam & Eve (6) Tango Amor (as Bartova) and 1 more… Adam & Eve (6) - Tango Amor (Album) Music For Pleasure Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1C 006-31 276 Eva Bartova - Tango Amor album art Adam & Eve (6) Adam & Eve (6) - Tango Amor(7", Single) EMI 1C 006-31 276 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
BL 1060 Eva Bartova - Benidorm album art Waldemar Wohlfahrt Du Brichst Mein Herz Entzwei (Do What You Will With Me) and 1 more… Waldemar Wohlfahrt - Benidorm(7", Single) Bellaphon BL 1060 Germany Unknown Sell This Version