Gancher

Gancher

Real Name:
Dmitry Goncharenko
Profile:
Dmitry Goncharenko (Gancher) was born December 14, 1991. His interest in electronic music emerged in late 2003. In spring 2005, he started trying to create his own music. Beginning with styles such as hip-hop and breakbeat. Over time, he switched to Drum and Bass. In Summer 2006 his favorite styles have become "Dark" / "Tech Step" and "Neurofunk". Nearing Summer 2007 he switched for "Technoid, "Minimal Techno" and "Schranz". In Autumn 2007 he signed a contract for vinyl releases with the Spanish labels Melting Pot Rec. and Filthy Sanchez UK. His tunes are played and supported by Raiden, Dean Rodell, Cooh, Proket, Kano and Lethal.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1003474]

Artist

Gancher Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

MSAWD039 Gancher Dark Emotion(File, MP3, Single, 320) MindSaw Digital MSAWD039 US 2007
Krone / Gancher Krone / Gancher - Maya Matrix / Paranoia Melting Pot Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Gancher Angel Of The Light / Bad Mad Cat Filthy Sanchez Records Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Lucio De Rimanez / Gancher Lucio De Rimanez / Gancher - Breath Of Steel / First Cosmic Future Sickness Records Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
MSD#006 Gancher Fiasco(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Monstersound Recordings MSD#006 Russia 2009
ARDIG033 Gancher, Gancher & Ruin Gancher, Gancher & Ruin - Invento EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Ammunition Recordings ARDIG033 US 2009
Gancher Midnight Flashback / Flattery Manticore Recordings France 2010 Sell This Version
PERK-DNB006 Gancher / Pylon (3) Gancher / Pylon (3) - Klekotek EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Perkussiv PERK-DNB006 Germany 2010
MSD#013 D.E.V.I.L. / Gancher D.E.V.I.L. / Gancher - Monsta Mack / Seer(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Monstersound Recordings MSD#013 Russia 2011

Miscellaneous

MUSHCORE 002 Gancher Untitled(File, MP3) Mushcore Recordings MUSHCORE 002 Hungary 2007
MSAWD042 Gancher The Forces(File, MP3, 320) MindSaw Digital MSAWD042 US 2007
AR002D Gancher Headhunters(File, MP3) Ammunition Recordings AR002D US 2008
DV008 Amex / Gancher Amex / Gancher - Monsun(2xFile, MP3) Digital Venom DV008 UK 2009
OIKVOL007 Gancher / The Skimask / O.Nine Gancher / The Skimask / O.Nine - The Singles Volume 7(3xFile, MP3, 320) Order in Kaos OIKVOL007 US 2010
YSRD002 Nanotek (2) vs. Gancher / BSA (2) Nanotek (2) vs. Gancher / BSA (2) - Legacy / The Sense Of Mastery(2xFile, MP3, 320) Yellow Stripe Recordings YSRD002 Portugal 2011
YSRD001 Gancher / DKaos Gancher / DKaos - Side / Switch(2xFile, MP3, 320) Yellow Stripe Recordings YSRD001 Portugal 2011
ABD052 Bionick & Gancher Feat. Jupiter (23) Bionick & Gancher Feat. Jupiter (23) - My Angel(2xFile, MP3, 320) Audio Boutique (2) ABD052 Russia 2011
ABUSED DIGI 002 Gancher Stranger / Ardo(2xFile, MP3, 320) Abused Recordingz (2) ABUSED DIGI 002 Netherlands 2013
FreeAbuse001 Gancher Stranger VIP(File, MP3, 320) Abused Recordingz (2) FreeAbuse001 Netherlands 2014